Devon Baker
Team: UNC Asheville
Position: G
Season Averages — 2020-2021
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 8 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 22.5 | 13.0 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 9.2 | 7.0 | 47.3% | 42.9% | 87.5% |
Plus/minus sample — 2020-2021: 6 games, 137.4 minutes, 463.8 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2020-2021. Plus/minus scope: 6 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.19 | 2863 | 137 | 463 | -7 | -1.2 | -2.0 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2020-2021
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -1.19 (#2863) | SE 3.34 | Poss 464 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -1.19 (#2863) | Off +0.14 | Def -1.33 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -1.51 (#2218) | PM/G -1.2 | PM/40 -2.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 8 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Ohio | 33 | 19.2 | 6.7 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 7.0 | 3.3 | 37.7% | 30.3% | 75.7% | 44.9 | 42.0 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Tulane | 24 | 18.5 | 6.2 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 6.2 | 2.2 | 40.7% | 24.0% | 75.0% | 46.9 | 44.7 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | UNC Asheville | 7 | 22.1 | 12.7 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 10.6 | 5.7 | 47.3% | 42.9% | 87.5% | 57.4 | 55.4 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Winthrop | 1 | 25.0 | 15.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 16.0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | UNC Asheville | 28 | 33.0 | 16.3 | 2.5 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 13.1 | 7.0 | 44.4% | 34.1% | 76.1% | 54.7 | 50.4 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Winthrop | 1 | 30.0 | 18.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 16.0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | UNC Asheville | 31 | 33.9 | 16.1 | 2.7 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 2.9 | 6.3 | 14.3 | 38.7% | 28.0% | 80.8% | 114.8 | 42.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 8 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-03-01 | vs | Longwood Lancers | L | 61-77 | 33 | 5-12 | 0-4 | 1-1 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 8.0 | - |
| 2021-01-28 | vs | UNC Asheville Bulldo | W | 84-80 | 25 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 16.0 | - |
| 2021-01-25 | vs | Radford Highlanders | L | 63-73 | 28 | 5-11 | 3-4 | 3-3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 7.0 | - |
| 2021-01-24 | vs | Radford Highlanders | W | 76-68 | 30 | 10-16 | 5-6 | 1-1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 14.0 | - |
| 2021-01-20 | @ | Gardner-Webb Runnin' | L | 57-84 | 23 | 9-14 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 10.0 | - |
| 2021-01-19 | @ | Gardner-Webb Runnin' | W | 79-75 | 17 | 2-8 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2.0 | - |
| 2021-01-15 | vs | Charleston Southern | W | 83-75 | 11 | 0-4 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -4.0 | - |
| 2021-01-14 | vs | Charleston Southern | W | 92-54 | 13 | 4-9 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3.0 | - |