Malachi Smith
Team: Chattanooga Mocs
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for Malachi Smith. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NBA | Brooklyn Nets | NBA Stats | 15 | 23.9 | 8.3 | 3.4 | 3.2 |
| 2025-2026 | GLEAGUE | Long Island Nets | NBA Stats | 26 | 30.1 | 15.5 | 4.8 | 6.6 |
| 2024-2025 | GLEAGUE | Memphis Hustle | NBA Stats | 31 | 24.7 | 11.4 | 3.9 | 2.8 |
| 2023-2024 | GLEAGUE | Wisconsin Herd | NBA Stats | 27 | 24.5 | 9.4 | 4.7 | 2.9 |
| 2023-2024 | GLEAGUE | Rip City Remix | NBA Stats | 1 | 8.4 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Gonzaga | ESPN | 37 | 20.8 | 8.7 | 3.6 | 1.4 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Chattanooga Mocs | ESPN | 34 | 35.3 | 19.7 | 6.7 | 3.1 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Chattanooga Mocs | ESPN | 1 | 39.0 | 15.0 | 14.0 | 2.0 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Wright State Raiders | ESPN | 5 | 18.2 | 5.2 | 3.2 | 1.6 |
Season Averages — 2020-2021
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 39.0 | 15.0 | 14.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 11.0 | 23.0 | 36.4% | 0.0% | 100.0% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Gonzaga | 37 | 20.8 | 8.7 | 3.6 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 6.0 | 7.9 | 53.6% | 50.0% | 79.2% | 66.0 | 63.7 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Chattanooga Mocs | 34 | 35.3 | 19.7 | 6.7 | 3.1 | 1.7 | 0.1 | 2.2 | 14.2 | 14.9 | 49.2% | 41.2% | 82.7% | 60.2 | 55.0 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Chattanooga Mocs | 1 | 39.0 | 15.0 | 14.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 11.0 | 23.0 | 36.4% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 53.3 | 36.4 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Wright State Raiders | 5 | 18.2 | 5.2 | 3.2 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 4.2 | 4.8 | 38.1% | 20.0% | 77.8% | 52.1 | 40.5 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-11-30 | @ | Tennessee Tech Golde | W | 62-54 | 39 | 4-11 | 0-2 | 7-7 | 14 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 23.0 | - |