Keshawn Justice
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for Keshawn Justice. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Santa Clara | ESPN | 33 | 34.8 | 13.3 | 4.1 | 2.5 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Santa Clara | ESPN | 33 | 34.2 | 13.0 | 6.7 | 2.2 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Santa Clara | ESPN | 15 | 33.5 | 10.9 | 5.1 | 1.9 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Santa Clara | ESPN | 32 | 27.3 | 9.0 | 3.3 | 1.8 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Santa Clara | ESPN | 31 | 26.4 | 9.7 | 2.9 | 1.6 |
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 142 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 144 | 31.0 | 11.2 | 4.4 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 6.6 | 11.2 | 40.1% | 38.1% | 82.5% |
Plus/minus sample — 2022-2023: 31 games, 1065.9 minutes, 3750.0 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2022-2023. Plus/minus scope: 31 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +3.13 | 260 | 1065 | 3749 | +141 | +4.5 | +5.3 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2022-2023
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +3.13 (#260) | SE 2.88 | Poss 3750 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +3.13 (#260) | Off +1.93 | Def +1.20 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +3.76 (#415) | PM/G +4.5 | PM/40 +5.3 |
Shot Chart — 2022-2023
6/19 FG (31.6%), 16 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 0 | 6 | 0.0 | 31.6 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 5.3 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 5.3 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 5.3 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 15.8 |
| Above-break 3 left | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 21.1 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 15.8 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 142 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Santa Clara | 33 | 34.8 | 13.3 | 4.1 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 11.2 | 8.8 | 38.6% | 37.8% | 83.3% | 55.0 | 51.6 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Santa Clara | 33 | 34.2 | 13.0 | 6.7 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 9.2 | 13.0 | 42.2% | 42.9% | 88.7% | 64.0 | 54.1 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Santa Clara | 15 | 33.5 | 10.9 | 5.1 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 9.0 | 8.7 | 37.0% | 29.7% | 75.0% | 54.0 | 45.2 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Santa Clara | 32 | 27.3 | 9.0 | 3.3 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 2.5 | 11.8 | 44.4% | 38.6% | 86.7% | 163.8 | 54.9 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Santa Clara | 31 | 26.4 | 9.7 | 2.9 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 12.2 | 39.4% | 35.1% | 66.7% | 204.3 | 49.2 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2022-2023
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 142 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 33 of 144 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-03-15 | @ | Sam Houston Bearkats | L | 56-58 | 38 | 3-8 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 2.0 | - |
| 2023-03-04 | vs | San Francisco Dons | L | 87-93 | 42 | 4-10 | 4-9 | 4-4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 10.0 | - |
| 2023-02-25 | @ | San Diego Toreros | W | 81-63 | 33 | 3-9 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7.0 | - |
| 2023-02-23 | vs | Pepperdine Waves | W | 91-82 | 35 | 3-10 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 5.0 | - |
| 2023-02-18 | @ | Portland Pilots | W | 103-84 | 33 | 8-12 | 6-10 | 0-2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 17.0 | - |
| 2023-02-16 | @ | BYU Cougars | W | 81-74 | 35 | 6-9 | 3-5 | 4-5 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 19 | 15.0 | - |
| 2023-02-11 | vs | Loyola Marymount Lio | W | 71-69 | 36 | 2-11 | 1-6 | 2-2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-02-09 | vs | San Diego Toreros | W | 80-75 | 37 | 6-13 | 6-11 | 0-0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 14.0 | - |
| 2023-02-04 | @ | San Francisco Dons | W | 84-70 | 33 | 3-9 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 9.0 | - |
| 2023-02-02 | @ | Gonzaga Bulldogs | L | 70-88 | 36 | 4-12 | 2-8 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-01-28 | vs | Pacific Tigers | L | 89-95 | 37 | 4-13 | 2-7 | 3-3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 7.0 | - |
| 2023-01-21 | @ | Saint Mary's Gaels | L | 58-77 | 34 | 5-11 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-01-19 | vs | BYU Cougars | W | 83-76 | 33 | 6-10 | 4-7 | 7-8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 23 | 19.0 | - |
| 2023-01-14 | @ | Pacific Tigers | W | 92-81 | 37 | 8-19 | 6-15 | 4-4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 26 | 10.0 | - |
| 2023-01-07 | vs | Gonzaga Bulldogs | L | 76-81 | 34 | 9-17 | 4-9 | 0-0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 15.0 | - |
| 2023-01-05 | @ | Pepperdine Waves | W | 89-79 | 31 | 2-7 | 2-6 | 2-2 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 10.0 | - |
| 2022-12-31 | vs | Saint Mary's Gaels | L | 64-67 | 33 | 1-7 | 1-4 | 7-7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 5.0 | - |
| 2022-12-29 | vs | San Francisco Dons | W | 79-67 | 35 | 5-10 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 11.0 | - |
| 2022-12-22 | vs | Boise State Broncos | W | 73-58 | 33 | 2-9 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5.0 | - |
| 2022-12-18 | vs | California Golden Be | W | 71-62 | 31 | 5-11 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 12.0 | - |
| 2022-12-15 | vs | UC Irvine Anteaters | W | 86-74 | 33 | 8-14 | 7-12 | 3-5 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 24.0 | - |
| 2022-12-13 | vs | Portland State Vikin | W | 78-75 | 36 | 2-10 | 2-9 | 2-2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 8.0 | - |
| 2022-12-10 | vs | San José State Spart | L | 64-75 | 36 | 9-16 | 5-10 | 2-2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 16.0 | - |
| 2022-12-07 | vs | New Mexico State Agg | W | 66-65 | 37 | 6-12 | 4-9 | 2-4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 10.0 | - |
| 2022-12-03 | vs | Sacramento State Hor | W | 72-65 | 39 | 3-11 | 1-7 | 4-4 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 13.0 | - |
| 2022-11-30 | @ | Wyoming Cowboys | W | 89-85 | 43 | 5-15 | 3-10 | 1-2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 6.0 | - |
| 2022-11-26 | vs | Iona Gaels | W | 86-76 | 37 | 6-10 | 3-7 | 4-4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 10.0 | - |
| 2022-11-23 | vs | Menlo Oaks | W | 64-51 | 35 | 6-12 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 13.0 | - |
| 2022-11-20 | @ | UCF Knights | L | 50-57 | 37 | 4-16 | 4-14 | 0-1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-11-18 | @ | DePaul Blue Demons | W | 69-61 | 33 | 2-7 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7.0 | - |
| 2022-11-14 | @ | Utah State Aggies | L | 74-96 | 29 | 1-9 | 0-5 | 2-3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -1.0 | - |
| 2022-11-10 | vs | Georgia Southern Eag | W | 78-62 | 29 | 0-9 | 0-5 | 2-3 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-11-07 | vs | Eastern Washington E | W | 84-72 | 29 | 1-10 | 1-5 | 3-3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2.0 | - |