Lamar Hamrick
Team: Portland State
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 54 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 54 | 17.5 | 6.7 | 2.9 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 5.0 | 6.0 | 48.7% | 38.6% | 59.7% |
Plus/minus sample β 2019-2020: 23 games, 222.8 minutes, 857.0 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2019-2020. Plus/minus scope: 23 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.98 | 3320 | 222 | 856 | +18 | +0.8 | +3.2 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs β 2019-2020
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -1.98 (#3320) | SE 3.29 | Poss 857 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -1.98 (#3320) | Off -0.89 | Def -1.09 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | +2.10 (#1469) | PM/G +0.8 | PM/40 +3.2 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | -1.01 (#845) | Pts For -1.01 | Prevent +1.41 | Net +0.40 | Min 60 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | +1.41 (#944) | Pts For -1.01 | Prevent +1.41 | Net +0.40 | Min 60 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | +0.40 (#867) | Pts For -1.01 | Prevent +1.41 | Net +0.40 | Min 60 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | -0.46 (#860) | Reb For -0.46 | Prevent +1.01 | Net +0.55 | Min 60 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | +1.01 (#662) | Reb For -0.46 | Prevent +1.01 | Net +0.55 | Min 60 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | +0.25 (#261) | OReb For +0.25 | Prevent +0.12 | Net +0.37 | Min 60 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | +0.12 (#348) | OReb For +0.25 | Prevent +0.12 | Net +0.37 | Min 60 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | +0.37 (#144) | OReb For +0.25 | Prevent +0.12 | Net +0.37 | Min 60 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | +0.07 (#902) | DReb For +0.07 | Prevent +0.11 | Net +0.18 | Min 60 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | +0.11 (#579) | DReb For +0.07 | Prevent +0.11 | Net +0.18 | Min 60 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | +0.18 (#496) | DReb For +0.07 | Prevent +0.11 | Net +0.18 | Min 60 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | +0.55 (#602) | Reb For -0.46 | Prevent +1.01 | Net +0.55 | Min 60 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | -0.26 (#942) | Ast For -0.26 | Prevent +0.06 | Net -0.20 | Min 60 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | +0.06 (#1242) | Ast For -0.26 | Prevent +0.06 | Net -0.20 | Min 60 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | -0.20 (#1479) | Ast For -0.26 | Prevent +0.06 | Net -0.20 | Min 60 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | -0.08 (#1329) | 3PM For -0.08 | Prevent +0.02 | Net -0.05 | Min 60 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | +0.02 (#777) | 3PM For -0.08 | Prevent +0.02 | Net -0.05 | Min 60 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | -0.05 (#1219) | 3PM For -0.08 | Prevent +0.02 | Net -0.05 | Min 60 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | -0.10 (#789) | Stocks For -0.10 | Prevent +0.26 | Net +0.17 | Min 60 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | +0.26 (#775) | Stocks For -0.10 | Prevent +0.26 | Net +0.17 | Min 60 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | +0.17 (#710) | Stocks For -0.10 | Prevent +0.26 | Net +0.17 | Min 60 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | +0.27 (#823) | TOV For +0.27 | Prevent -0.17 | Net +0.10 | Min 60 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | -0.17 (#751) | TOV For +0.27 | Prevent -0.17 | Net +0.10 | Min 60 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | +0.10 (#620) | TOV For +0.27 | Prevent -0.17 | Net +0.10 | Min 60 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 54 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Portland State | 27 | 18.5 | 8.4 | 3.0 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 6.7 | 6.0 | 51.1% | 44.4% | 56.2% | 58.1 | 57.7 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Detroit Mercy | 27 | 16.4 | 5.0 | 2.9 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 3.3 | 6.0 | 43.8% | 27.6% | 62.9% | 64.2 | 48.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log β 2019-2020
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 54 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 27 of 54 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-03-07 | vs | Sacramento State Hor | W | 76-72 | 25 | 4-12 | 2-6 | 2-3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 5.0 | - |
| 2020-03-05 | vs | Northern Arizona Lum | W | 80-66 | 15 | 2-4 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6.0 | - |
| 2020-02-29 | @ | Weber State Wildcats | W | 89-83 | 25 | 6-13 | 4-9 | 0-1 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 12.0 | - |
| 2020-02-27 | @ | Idaho State Bengals | W | 89-76 | 21 | 5-7 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 7.0 | - |
| 2020-02-20 | vs | Montana State Bobcat | W | 87-77 | 17 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2020-02-17 | vs | Idaho Vandals | W | 90-69 | 22 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6.0 | - |
| 2020-02-15 | vs | Eastern Washington E | L | 81-89 | 19 | 3-5 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 1.0 | - |
| 2020-02-10 | @ | Northern Colorado Be | W | 83-71 | 23 | 6-8 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 15.0 | - |
| 2020-02-08 | @ | Southern Utah Thunde | L | 57-85 | 22 | 2-5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5.0 | - |
| 2020-01-30 | vs | Montana Grizzlies | W | 88-81 | 9 | 2-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0.0 | - |
| 2020-01-25 | @ | Northern Arizona Lum | L | 82-84 | 24 | 5-8 | 2-2 | 3-4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 11.0 | - |
| 2020-01-23 | @ | Sacramento State Hor | L | 55-66 | 21 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 4.0 | - |
| 2020-01-20 | vs | Weber State Wildcats | W | 92-76 | 20 | 6-12 | 2-3 | 1-1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 9.0 | - |
| 2020-01-18 | vs | Idaho State Bengals | W | 82-76 | 13 | 4-11 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 5.0 | - |
| 2020-01-13 | @ | Montana Grizzlies | L | 70-85 | 25 | 5-11 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 7.0 | - |
| 2020-01-11 | @ | Montana State Bobcat | W | 77-76 | 18 | 3-7 | 0-2 | 2-4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 3.0 | - |
| 2020-01-02 | @ | Idaho Vandals | L | 61-72 | 21 | 3-5 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5.0 | - |
| 2019-12-30 | vs | Southern Utah Thunde | L | 81-83 | 24 | 6-9 | 1-2 | 0-2 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 13.0 | - |
| 2019-12-28 | vs | Northern Colorado Be | W | 69-65 | 16 | 6-9 | 3-4 | 1-2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 14.0 | - |
| 2019-12-19 | @ | Loyola Marymount Lio | W | 76-66 | 13 | 3-5 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 6.0 | - |
| 2019-12-17 | @ | Pepperdine Waves | L | 71-77 | 15 | 3-7 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | -1.0 | - |
| 2019-12-12 | vs | Portland Bible PORTL | W | 101-48 | 24 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 11.0 | - |
| 2019-12-06 | vs | Cal State Northridge | W | 73-67 | 23 | 3-7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 2.0 | - |
| 2019-12-01 | @ | Oregon State Beavers | L | 76-81 | 17 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8.0 | - |
| 2019-11-27 | @ | UC Santa Barbara Gau | L | 70-81 | 10 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2019-11-26 | vs | Grambling Tigers | W | 84-74 | 7 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3.0 | - |
| 2019-11-20 | vs | Portland Pilots | L | 75-82 | 11 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | - |