T. Scott-Grayson
Team: UAB Blazers
Season Averages โ 2019-2020
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 27.0 | 7.2 | 4.5 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 8.0 | 3.5 | 34.4% | 30.0% | 44.4% |
Model Outputs โ 2019-2020
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More โ | -2.29 (#1299) | Pts For -2.29 | Prevent +2.27 | Net -0.01 | Min 108 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More โ | +2.27 (#620) | Pts For -2.29 | Prevent +2.27 | Net -0.01 | Min 108 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More โ | -0.01 (#1171) | Pts For -2.29 | Prevent +2.27 | Net -0.01 | Min 108 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More โ | -0.75 (#1059) | Reb For -0.75 | Prevent +1.36 | Net +0.61 | Min 108 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More โ | +1.36 (#483) | Reb For -0.75 | Prevent +1.36 | Net +0.61 | Min 108 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More โ | +0.37 (#175) | OReb For +0.37 | Prevent -0.18 | Net +0.19 | Min 108 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More โ | -0.18 (#1558) | OReb For +0.37 | Prevent -0.18 | Net +0.19 | Min 108 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More โ | +0.19 (#322) | OReb For +0.37 | Prevent -0.18 | Net +0.19 | Min 108 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More โ | +0.35 (#422) | DReb For +0.35 | Prevent +0.15 | Net +0.50 | Min 108 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More โ | +0.15 (#490) | DReb For +0.35 | Prevent +0.15 | Net +0.50 | Min 108 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More โ | +0.50 (#212) | DReb For +0.35 | Prevent +0.15 | Net +0.50 | Min 108 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More โ | +0.61 (#565) | Reb For -0.75 | Prevent +1.36 | Net +0.61 | Min 108 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More โ | -0.46 (#1287) | Ast For -0.46 | Prevent +0.35 | Net -0.11 | Min 108 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More โ | +0.35 (#801) | Ast For -0.46 | Prevent +0.35 | Net -0.11 | Min 108 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More โ | -0.11 (#1343) | Ast For -0.46 | Prevent +0.35 | Net -0.11 | Min 108 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More โ | +0.07 (#531) | 3PM For +0.07 | Prevent -0.20 | Net -0.13 | Min 108 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More โ | -0.20 (#1678) | 3PM For +0.07 | Prevent -0.20 | Net -0.13 | Min 108 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More โ | -0.13 (#1479) | 3PM For +0.07 | Prevent -0.20 | Net -0.13 | Min 108 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More โ | -0.41 (#1421) | Stocks For -0.41 | Prevent +0.40 | Net -0.02 | Min 108 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More โ | +0.40 (#536) | Stocks For -0.41 | Prevent +0.40 | Net -0.02 | Min 108 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More โ | -0.02 (#1115) | Stocks For -0.41 | Prevent +0.40 | Net -0.02 | Min 108 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More โ | +0.25 (#850) | TOV For +0.25 | Prevent -0.48 | Net -0.23 | Min 108 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More โ | -0.48 (#1290) | TOV For +0.25 | Prevent -0.48 | Net -0.23 | Min 108 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More โ | -0.23 (#1365) | TOV For +0.25 | Prevent -0.48 | Net -0.23 | Min 108 |
Career Stats
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Old Dominion | 30 | 28.9 | 13.4 | 4.5 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.9 | 10.9 | 9.2 | 41.6% | 30.1% | 70.9% | 52.6 | 47.9 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Northeastern | 5 | 32.2 | 14.4 | 5.8 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 11.2 | 10.8 | 42.9% | 27.8% | 86.4% | 54.8 | 47.3 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | UAB Blazers | 5 | 25.8 | 9.0 | 5.8 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 8.2 | 8.4 | 39.0% | 16.7% | 84.6% | 48.2 | 41.5 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | UAB Blazers | 4 | 27.0 | 7.2 | 4.5 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 8.0 | 3.5 | 34.4% | 30.0% | 44.4% | 40.3 | 39.1 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | UAB Blazers | 7 | 19.1 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 1.7 | 5.3 | 4.7 | 35.1% | 28.6% | 75.0% | 47.7 | 40.5 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-03-11 | vs | UTSA Roadrunners | W | 74-69 | 33 | 5-10 | 2-3 | 2-3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 7.0 | - |
| 2019-12-07 | vs | Memphis Tigers | L | 57-65 | 16 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | -3.0 | - |
| 2019-11-20 | vs | Mount St. Mary's Mou | W | 58-51 | 27 | 3-11 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 4.0 | - |
| 2019-11-07 | @ | Troy Trojans | W | 76-75 | 32 | 2-6 | 0-2 | 1-4 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6.0 | - |