W. Watson
Team: Portland Pilots
Position: F
Season Averages — 2021-2022
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 5 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 4.5 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 40.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% |
Plus/minus sample — 2021-2022: 5 games, 12.9 minutes, 40.2 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2021-2022. Plus/minus scope: 5 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.03 | 2600 | 12 | 40 | -2 | -0.4 | -6.2 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2021-2022
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -1.03 (#2600) | SE 4.30 | Poss 40 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -1.03 (#2600) | Off -0.52 | Def -0.51 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -4.97 (#2208) | PM/G -0.4 | PM/40 -6.2 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 5 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Portland Pilots | 5 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 40.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 59.3 | 55.0 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | San Diego | 1 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Portland Pilots | 3 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 5 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-03-19 | vs | LSU New Orleans Priv | W | 94-73 | 9 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 3-4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5.0 | - |
| 2022-03-04 | vs | San Diego Toreros | W | 73-55 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-02-17 | @ | Portland Pilots | L | 60-92 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-02-15 | vs | Bushnell Beacons | W | 84-39 | 10 | 2-6 | 1-5 | 1-2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-01-15 | @ | Pepperdine Waves | W | 82-63 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2021-12-15 | @ | Oregon Ducks | L | 71-96 | 4 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | - |