Andre Ball
Team: Pepperdine
Position: G
Season Averages — 2018-2019
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 12.5 | 2.2 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 100.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2018-2019: 21 games, 273.2 minutes, 996.2 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2018-2019. Plus/minus scope: 21 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -5.15 | 4580 | 273 | 996 | -34 | -1.6 | -5.0 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2018-2019
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -5.15 (#4580) | SE 2.71 | Poss 996 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -5.15 (#4580) | Off -2.99 | Def -2.16 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -3.41 (#3100) | PM/G -1.6 | PM/40 -5.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | CSU Dominguez Hills Toros | 1 | 24.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 3.0 | -2.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 31.5 | 0.0 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Pepperdine | 10 | 12.9 | 3.1 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 4.0 | 38.9% | 33.3% | - | 86.1 | 44.4 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Concordia University Irvine | 1 | 22.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 7.0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Pepperdine | 3 | 10.7 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 38.8 | 33.3 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | CSU Dominguez Hills Toros | 1 | 18.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 6.0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-02-21 | @ | Gonzaga Bulldogs | L | 64-92 | 14 | 2-5 | 0-3 | 1-1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1.0 | - |
| 2018-12-01 | vs | Abilene Christian Wi | W | 77-62 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2018-11-18 | @ | Miami (OH) RedHawks | W | 86-80 | 15 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2018-11-07 | @ | Pepperdine Waves | L | 66-100 | 18 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6.0 | - |