Andre Ball
Team: Pepperdine
Position: G
Season Averages — 2018-2019
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 28 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 | 13.2 | 3.0 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 2.8 | 1.9 | 40.5% | 30.8% | 40.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2018-2019: 21 games, 273.2 minutes, 996.2 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2018-2019. Plus/minus scope: 21 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -5.15 | 4580 | 273 | 996 | -34 | -1.6 | -5.0 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2018-2019
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -5.15 (#4580) | SE 2.71 | Poss 996 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -5.15 (#4580) | Off -2.99 | Def -2.16 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -3.41 (#3100) | PM/G -1.6 | PM/40 -5.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 28 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | CSU Dominguez Hills Toros | 1 | 24.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 3.0 | -2.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 31.5 | 0.0 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Pepperdine | 11 | 13.7 | 3.1 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 3.4 | 2.5 | 37.8% | 18.2% | 80.0% | 43.4 | 40.5 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Pepperdine | 28 | 13.2 | 3.0 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 2.8 | 1.9 | 40.5% | 30.8% | 40.0% | 47.8 | 48.1 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 28 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-03-07 | vs | Pacific Tigers | W | 61-53 | 10 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -1.0 | - |
| 2019-03-02 | vs | Pacific Tigers | L | 72-73 | 28 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 5.0 | - |
| 2019-02-23 | vs | Portland Pilots | W | 86-80 | 17 | 1-6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2019-02-21 | @ | Gonzaga Bulldogs | L | 64-92 | 14 | 2-5 | 0-3 | 1-1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1.0 | - |
| 2019-02-16 | @ | Saint Mary's Gaels | L | 65-72 | 26 | 3-5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5.0 | - |
| 2019-02-14 | @ | San Francisco Dons | L | 77-89 | 25 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2019-02-09 | vs | San Diego Toreros | W | 70-67 | 16 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2019-02-02 | @ | Pacific Tigers | L | 59-66 | 10 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3.0 | - |
| 2019-01-31 | @ | Portland Pilots | W | 83-58 | 16 | 3-5 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6.0 | - |
| 2019-01-26 | vs | Saint Mary's Gaels | W | 84-77 | 10 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2019-01-19 | @ | Loyola Marymount Lio | L | 70-74 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2019-01-17 | vs | BYU Cougars | L | 76-87 | 7 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1-5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | - |
| 2019-01-12 | @ | San Diego Toreros | W | 76-71 | 8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2019-01-05 | vs | San Francisco Dons | L | 69-72 | 8 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -1.0 | - |
| 2019-01-03 | vs | Loyola Marymount Lio | W | 77-62 | 9 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1.0 | - |
| 2018-12-31 | vs | Alabama A&M Bulldogs | W | 100-64 | 18 | 2-3 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4.0 | - |
| 2018-12-20 | @ | Long Beach State Bea | L | 66-67 | 15 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2018-12-17 | @ | Oregon State Beavers | L | 67-82 | 17 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 10.0 | - |
| 2018-12-15 | @ | Southern Utah Thunde | L | 69-78 | 21 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 1-3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3.0 | - |
| 2018-12-08 | vs | Jackson State Tigers | W | 69-66 | 14 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2018-12-06 | @ | UC Riverside Highlan | L | 71-75 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2018-12-03 | vs | Cal State Northridge | L | 83-90 | 18 | 2-4 | 1-1 | 0-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.0 | - |
| 2018-12-01 | vs | Abilene Christian Wi | W | 77-62 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2018-11-18 | @ | Miami (OH) RedHawks | W | 86-80 | 15 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2018-11-17 | @ | Georgia Southern Eag | L | 78-88 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2018-11-16 | vs | Towson Tigers | W | 74-65 | 4 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2018-11-13 | @ | Northern Colorado Be | L | 80-88 | 12 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3.0 | - |
| 2018-11-07 | vs | Cal State Dominguez | W | 100-66 | 18 | 2-6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0.0 | - |