T. Iii
Team: Rice
NCAAM
NBA
Season Averages — 2018-2019
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 17.7 | 7.3 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 4.3 | 4.7 | 53.8% | 45.5% | 50.0% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Virginia Cavaliers | 23 | 30.3 | 11.2 | 3.5 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 7.7 | 8.9 | 50.6% | 41.4% | 91.7% | 67.0 | 63.6 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Rice Owls | 1 | 36.0 | 18.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 14.0 | 11.0 | 57.1% | 16.7% | 100.0% | 62.3 | 60.7 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Northwestern State Demons | 1 | 29.0 | 25.0 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 35.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0 | 0 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Rice Owls | 3 | 17.7 | 7.3 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 4.3 | 4.7 | 53.8% | 45.5% | 50.0% | 70.3 | 73.1 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-03-13 | @ | Marshall Thundering | L | 65-82 | 26 | 4-6 | 3-5 | 3-5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 11 | - |
| 2018-11-25 | @ | Wichita State Shocke | L | 61-90 | 14 | 2-5 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | - |
| 2018-11-12 | vs | Alabama A&M Bulldogs | W | 73-59 | 13 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | - |