Adam Flagler
Team: Baylor
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for Adam Flagler. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | GLEAGUE | Austin Spurs | NBA Stats | 17 | 31.1 | 14.5 | 2.8 | 4.8 |
| 2024-2025 | NBA | Oklahoma City Thunder | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024-2025 | GLEAGUE | Oklahoma City Blue | NBA Stats | 1 | 28.3 | 31.0 | 7.0 | 5.0 |
| 2023-2024 | NBA | Oklahoma City Thunder | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023-2024 | GLEAGUE | Oklahoma City Blue | NBA Stats | 30 | 25.8 | 14.1 | 3.3 | 3.3 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Baylor | ESPN | 32 | 33.7 | 15.6 | 2.4 | 4.6 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Baylor | ESPN | 31 | 30.7 | 13.8 | 2.2 | 3.0 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Baylor | ESPN | 23 | 22.2 | 8.3 | 2.0 | 1.2 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Presbyterian Blue Hose | ESPN | 2 | 36.0 | 24.5 | 5.0 | 1.0 |
Season Averages — 2021-2022
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 29 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 | 30.7 | 13.8 | 2.2 | 3.0 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 1.7 | 11.5 | 7.1 | 43.8% | 38.7% | 74.1% |
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2021-2022.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions |
|---|---|---|---|
| +1.04 | 574 | 913 | 3064 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2021-2022
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +1.04 (#574) | - |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +1.04 (#574) | - |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More → | 13.072 (#205) | Vec (+1.22, -3.45) | Norm 3.66 |
Shot Chart — 2021-2022
118/266 FG (44.4%), 236 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 34 | 57 | 59.6 | 21.4 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 13 | 26 | 50.0 | 9.8 |
| Mid-range left | 23 | 28 | 82.1 | 10.5 |
| Mid-range center | 22 | 28 | 78.6 | 10.5 |
| Mid-range right | 26 | 43 | 60.5 | 16.2 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 6 | 0.0 | 2.3 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 1.5 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 25 | 0.0 | 9.4 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 19 | 0.0 | 7.1 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 30 | 0.0 | 11.3 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 29 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Baylor | 32 | 33.7 | 15.6 | 2.4 | 4.6 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 1.7 | 12.3 | 9.9 | 42.6% | 40.0% | 79.0% | 56.7 | 52.8 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Baylor | 31 | 30.7 | 13.8 | 2.2 | 3.0 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 1.7 | 11.5 | 7.1 | 43.8% | 38.7% | 74.1% | 56.2 | 54.4 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Baylor | 23 | 22.2 | 8.3 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 6.2 | 5.6 | 43.0% | 43.4% | 87.2% | 60.3 | 55.6 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Presbyterian Blue Hose | 2 | 36.0 | 24.5 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 16.5 | 14.5 | 45.5% | 52.4% | 80.0% | 65.5 | 62.1 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 29 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-03-19 | vs | North Carolina Tar H | L | 86-93 | 41 | 10-25 | 3-11 | 4-5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 27 | 6.0 | - |
| 2022-03-17 | vs | Norfolk State Sparta | W | 85-49 | 22 | 4-7 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 8.0 | - |
| 2022-03-10 | vs | Oklahoma Sooners | L | 67-72 | 37 | 1-10 | 0-6 | 0-0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -5.0 | - |
| 2022-03-05 | vs | Iowa State Cyclones | W | 75-68 | 36 | 3-7 | 2-4 | 5-6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 8.0 | - |
| 2022-02-28 | @ | Texas Longhorns | W | 68-61 | 37 | 7-14 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 7.0 | - |
| 2022-02-26 | vs | Kansas Jayhawks | W | 80-70 | 36 | 5-13 | 0-5 | 3-4 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 10.0 | - |
| 2022-02-21 | @ | Oklahoma State Cowbo | W | 66-64 | 41 | 11-20 | 7-13 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 29 | 17.0 | - |
| 2022-02-16 | @ | Texas Tech Red Raide | L | 73-83 | 32 | 5-13 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 5.0 | - |
| 2022-02-12 | vs | Texas Longhorns | W | 80-63 | 35 | 8-11 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 11.0 | - |
| 2022-02-09 | @ | Kansas State Wildcat | W | 75-60 | 34 | 4-11 | 1-6 | 1-2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 5.0 | - |
| 2022-02-05 | @ | Kansas Jayhawks | L | 59-83 | 27 | 6-15 | 3-8 | 1-1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 7.0 | - |
| 2022-01-29 | @ | Alabama Crimson Tide | L | 78-87 | 34 | 5-13 | 4-8 | 2-2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 5.0 | - |
| 2022-01-25 | vs | Kansas State Wildcat | W | 74-49 | 30 | 6-10 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 7.0 | - |
| 2022-01-22 | @ | Oklahoma Sooners | W | 65-51 | 31 | 6-13 | 2-6 | 2-4 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 7.0 | - |
| 2022-01-18 | @ | West Virginia Mounta | W | 77-68 | 34 | 5-13 | 2-7 | 2-3 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 9.0 | - |
| 2022-01-15 | vs | Oklahoma State Cowbo | L | 54-61 | 30 | 1-10 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | -5.0 | - |
| 2022-01-11 | vs | Texas Tech Red Raide | L | 62-65 | 28 | 6-11 | 5-8 | 0-2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 7.0 | - |
| 2022-01-08 | @ | TCU Horned Frogs | W | 76-64 | 33 | 8-13 | 6-10 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 22 | 12.0 | - |
| 2022-01-04 | vs | Oklahoma Sooners | W | 84-74 | 33 | 8-14 | 2-4 | 4-4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 22 | 9.0 | - |
| 2022-01-01 | @ | Iowa State Cyclones | W | 77-72 | 35 | 4-11 | 0-4 | 2-2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 3.0 | - |
| 2021-12-28 | vs | Northwestern State D | W | 104-68 | 31 | 8-13 | 5-10 | 0-0 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 21.0 | - |
| 2021-12-20 | vs | Alcorn State Braves | W | 94-57 | 25 | 3-6 | 1-3 | 5-6 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 17.0 | - |
| 2021-12-18 | @ | Oregon Ducks | W | 78-70 | 37 | 5-11 | 5-7 | 1-2 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 10.0 | - |
| 2021-12-12 | vs | Villanova Wildcats | W | 57-36 | 28 | 5-11 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 5.0 | - |
| 2021-12-04 | vs | Arkansas-Pine Bluff | W | 99-54 | 21 | 1-7 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -2.0 | - |
| 2021-11-26 | @ | Michigan State Spart | W | 75-58 | 31 | 4-12 | 3-9 | 0-0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 9.0 | - |
| 2021-11-25 | @ | VCU Rams | W | 69-61 | 29 | 3-9 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 5.0 | - |
| 2021-11-24 | vs | Arizona State Sun De | W | 75-63 | 30 | 5-13 | 1-6 | 2-2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 5.0 | - |
| 2021-11-17 | vs | Central Arkansas Bea | W | 92-47 | 8 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-11-15 | vs | Nicholls Colonels | W | 89-60 | 25 | 5-11 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 8.0 | - |
| 2021-11-12 | vs | Incarnate Word Cardi | W | 87-60 | 21 | 3-7 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 8.0 | - |