Connor Harding
Team: BYU
Position: G
Season Averages โ 2020-2021
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 6 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 18.2 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 3.7 | 3.5 | 36.4% | 9.1% | 92.9% |
Model Outputs โ 2020-2021
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More โ | -0.64 (#837) | Pts For -0.64 | Prevent +0.45 | Net -0.19 | Min 83 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More โ | +0.45 (#1104) | Pts For -0.64 | Prevent +0.45 | Net -0.19 | Min 83 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More โ | -0.19 (#1145) | Pts For -0.64 | Prevent +0.45 | Net -0.19 | Min 83 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More โ | -0.18 (#659) | Reb For -0.18 | Prevent +0.48 | Net +0.30 | Min 83 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More โ | +0.48 (#575) | Reb For -0.18 | Prevent +0.48 | Net +0.30 | Min 83 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More โ | +0.07 (#584) | OReb For +0.07 | Prevent +0.01 | Net +0.07 | Min 83 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More โ | +0.01 (#934) | OReb For +0.07 | Prevent +0.01 | Net +0.07 | Min 83 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More โ | +0.07 (#623) | OReb For +0.07 | Prevent +0.01 | Net +0.07 | Min 83 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More โ | +0.11 (#609) | DReb For +0.11 | Prevent +0.12 | Net +0.23 | Min 83 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More โ | +0.12 (#467) | DReb For +0.11 | Prevent +0.12 | Net +0.23 | Min 83 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More โ | +0.23 (#416) | DReb For +0.11 | Prevent +0.12 | Net +0.23 | Min 83 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More โ | +0.30 (#528) | Reb For -0.18 | Prevent +0.48 | Net +0.30 | Min 83 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More โ | -0.21 (#1183) | Ast For -0.21 | Prevent +0.12 | Net -0.09 | Min 83 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More โ | +0.12 (#878) | Ast For -0.21 | Prevent +0.12 | Net -0.09 | Min 83 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More โ | -0.09 (#1126) | Ast For -0.21 | Prevent +0.12 | Net -0.09 | Min 83 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More โ | -0.07 (#1233) | 3PM For -0.07 | Prevent -0.03 | Net -0.10 | Min 83 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More โ | -0.03 (#1176) | 3PM For -0.07 | Prevent -0.03 | Net -0.10 | Min 83 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More โ | -0.10 (#1326) | 3PM For -0.07 | Prevent -0.03 | Net -0.10 | Min 83 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More โ | -0.25 (#1503) | Stocks For -0.25 | Prevent +0.03 | Net -0.22 | Min 83 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More โ | +0.03 (#1102) | Stocks For -0.25 | Prevent +0.03 | Net -0.22 | Min 83 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More โ | -0.22 (#1512) | Stocks For -0.25 | Prevent +0.03 | Net -0.22 | Min 83 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More โ | -0.02 (#1262) | TOV For -0.02 | Prevent -0.25 | Net -0.27 | Min 83 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More โ | -0.25 (#1355) | TOV For -0.02 | Prevent -0.25 | Net -0.27 | Min 83 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More โ | -0.27 (#1459) | TOV For -0.02 | Prevent -0.25 | Net -0.27 | Min 83 |
Career Stats
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 6 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Utah Valley | 27 | 31.3 | 10.6 | 4.4 | 2.7 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 8.6 | 7.1 | 42.9% | 37.3% | 67.6% | 54.1 | 51.1 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | BYU | 6 | 18.2 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 3.7 | 3.5 | 36.4% | 9.1% | 92.9% | 53.3 | 38.6 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | BYU | 6 | 21.7 | 4.2 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 3.0 | 3.5 | 55.6% | 37.5% | 100.0% | 66.2 | 63.9 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | BYU | 3 | 16.0 | 4.0 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 4.7 | 3.3 | 21.4% | 11.1% | 62.5% | 34.2 | 25.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 6 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-03-20 | vs | UCLA Bruins | L | 62-73 | 21 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4.0 | - |
| 2021-03-08 | vs | Pepperdine Waves | W | 82-77 | 6 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2021-02-08 | vs | Gonzaga Bulldogs | L | 71-82 | 17 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -1.0 | - |
| 2021-01-07 | @ | Gonzaga Bulldogs | L | 69-86 | 17 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2020-12-18 | @ | San Diego State Azte | W | 72-62 | 22 | 0-4 | 0-3 | 4-4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5.0 | - |
| 2020-12-12 | vs | Utah Utes | W | 82-64 | 26 | 6-8 | 1-3 | 4-4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 14.0 | - |