Nicolas Timberlake
Team: Towson
Season Averages — 2018-2019
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 19.0 | 2.0 | 3.5 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 5.0 | 2.5 | 10.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Kansas Jayhawks | 34 | 15.3 | 5.2 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 4.4 | 3.4 | 38.3% | 30.3% | 78.6% | 52.8 | 48.3 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Towson Tigers | 20 | 34.4 | 17.5 | 4.0 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 11.9 | 10.9 | 47.9% | 45.7% | 82.5% | 66.5 | 60.3 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Towson Tigers | 8 | 35.0 | 14.0 | 3.5 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 7.2 | 11.8 | 34.5% | 23.1% | 73.7% | 84.4 | 39.7 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Towson Tigers | 1 | 30.0 | 12.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 13.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0 | 0 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Towson Tigers | 2 | 19.0 | 2.0 | 3.5 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 5.0 | 2.5 | 10.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 18.4 | 10.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-11-25 | vs | Loyola Maryland Grey | W | 85-69 | 19 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | - |
| 2018-11-18 | @ | North Dakota State B | L | 51-76 | 19 | 1-7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -1 | - |