Jayce Johnson
Season Averages โ 2018-2019
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 29.3 | 5.3 | 3.7 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 2.7 | 3.3 | 6.0 | 40.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% |
Model Outputs โ 2018-2019
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More โ | +2.08 (#402) | Pts For +2.08 | Prevent -4.16 | Net -2.08 | Min 88 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More โ | -4.16 (#2172) | Pts For +2.08 | Prevent -4.16 | Net -2.08 | Min 88 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More โ | -2.08 (#2346) | Pts For +2.08 | Prevent -4.16 | Net -2.08 | Min 88 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More โ | +1.54 (#290) | Reb For +1.54 | Prevent -1.08 | Net +0.45 | Min 88 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More โ | -1.08 (#2079) | Reb For +1.54 | Prevent -1.08 | Net +0.45 | Min 88 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More โ | -0.06 (#1523) | OReb For -0.06 | Prevent +0.14 | Net +0.08 | Min 88 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More โ | +0.14 (#409) | OReb For -0.06 | Prevent +0.14 | Net +0.08 | Min 88 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More โ | +0.08 (#761) | OReb For -0.06 | Prevent +0.14 | Net +0.08 | Min 88 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More โ | -0.31 (#2068) | DReb For -0.31 | Prevent +0.25 | Net -0.06 | Min 88 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More โ | +0.25 (#417) | DReb For -0.31 | Prevent +0.25 | Net -0.06 | Min 88 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More โ | -0.06 (#1336) | DReb For -0.31 | Prevent +0.25 | Net -0.06 | Min 88 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More โ | +0.45 (#432) | Reb For +1.54 | Prevent -1.08 | Net +0.45 | Min 88 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More โ | +0.14 (#505) | Ast For +0.14 | Prevent -0.99 | Net -0.86 | Min 88 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More โ | -0.99 (#2235) | Ast For +0.14 | Prevent -0.99 | Net -0.86 | Min 88 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More โ | -0.86 (#2338) | Ast For +0.14 | Prevent -0.99 | Net -0.86 | Min 88 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More โ | -0.08 (#1726) | 3PM For -0.08 | Prevent +0.03 | Net -0.05 | Min 88 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More โ | +0.03 (#944) | 3PM For -0.08 | Prevent +0.03 | Net -0.05 | Min 88 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More โ | -0.05 (#1512) | 3PM For -0.08 | Prevent +0.03 | Net -0.05 | Min 88 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More โ | +0.33 (#357) | Stocks For +0.33 | Prevent -0.86 | Net -0.53 | Min 88 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More โ | -0.86 (#2292) | Stocks For +0.33 | Prevent -0.86 | Net -0.53 | Min 88 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More โ | -0.53 (#2277) | Stocks For +0.33 | Prevent -0.86 | Net -0.53 | Min 88 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More โ | -1.13 (#2326) | TOV For -1.13 | Prevent +0.45 | Net -0.68 | Min 88 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More โ | +0.45 (#326) | TOV For -1.13 | Prevent +0.45 | Net -0.68 | Min 88 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More โ | -0.68 (#2341) | TOV For -1.13 | Prevent +0.45 | Net -0.68 | Min 88 |
Career Stats
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Siena | 26 | 17.2 | 5.7 | 2.8 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 4.8 | 3.9 | 43.7% | 30.6% | 55.3% | 50.1 | 48.0 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Siena | 18 | 12.7 | 2.6 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 2.7 | 2.2 | 32.7% | 23.1% | 38.5% | 38.1 | 35.7 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Middle Tennessee Blue Raiders | 4 | 19.8 | 4.2 | 2.8 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 3.5 | 4.5 | 42.9% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 57.1 | 50.0 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Middle Tennessee Blue Raiders | 3 | 29.3 | 5.3 | 3.7 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 2.7 | 3.3 | 6.0 | 40.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 63.3 | 45.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-03-13 | @ | UAB Blazers | L | 61-70 | 38 | 2-4 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 5.0 | - |
| 2018-11-22 | @ | Butler Bulldogs | L | 53-84 | 24 | 2-6 | 0-2 | 2-4 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6.0 | - |
| 2018-11-12 | @ | Belmont Bruins | L | 73-92 | 26 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7.0 | - |