Jose Perez
Team: Gardner-Webb Runnin'
Season Averages — 2019-2020
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 36.0 | 12.0 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 12.0 | 7.0 | 41.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Arizona State Sun Devils | 30 | 30.9 | 13.5 | 3.8 | 2.7 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 9.6 | 10.1 | 43.1% | 40.5% | 73.8% | 54.6 | 46.0 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Manhattan Jaspers | 16 | 34.6 | 19.8 | 3.2 | 4.9 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 3.4 | 4.1 | 21.7 | 41.5% | 42.9% | 95.8% | 209.8 | 48.5 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Marquette Golden Eagles | 2 | 17.5 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 4.0 | -0.5 | 25.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 39.4 | 37.5 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Gardner-Webb Runnin' Bulldogs | 1 | 36.0 | 12.0 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 12.0 | 7.0 | 41.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 43.6 | 41.7 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Gardner-Webb Runnin' Bulldogs | 3 | 27.7 | 12.0 | 3.3 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 8.0 | 7.3 | 41.7% | 41.7% | 78.6% | 59.7 | 52.1 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-11-15 | @ | North Carolina Tar H | L | 61-77 | 36 | 5-12 | 0-3 | 2-4 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 7 | - |