🐻⬇️🏀

Javon Freeman-Liberty

Javon Freeman-Liberty

Team: Valparaiso Beacons

NCAAM GLEAGUE

Career Stats Across Linked Profiles

Season observations across linked profiles for Javon Freeman-Liberty. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.

ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.

Season League Team Source GP MIN PTS REB AST
2025-2026 GLEAGUE Long Island Nets NBA Stats 6 32.3 15.0 3.8 3.2
2024-2025 GLEAGUE Windy City Bulls NBA Stats 11 33.4 19.2 6.7 3.7
2023-2024 NBA Toronto Raptors NBA Stats - - - - -
2023-2024 GLEAGUE Raptors 905 NBA Stats 22 35.0 24.2 6.8 4.3
2022-2023 GLEAGUE Windy City Bulls NBA Stats 17 30.1 18.4 5.7 2.9
2021-2022 NCAAM DePaul ESPN 23 34.9 21.4 7.3 3.2
2020-2021 NCAAM DePaul ESPN 5 32.6 14.8 6.0 2.6
2019-2020 NCAAM Valparaiso Beacons ESPN 3 34.3 17.3 5.7 1.7
2018-2019 NCAAM Valparaiso Beacons ESPN 1 28.0 11.0 2.0 1.0

Season Averages — 2018-2019

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.

GP MPG PPG RPG APG SPG BPG TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT%
1 28.0 11.0 2.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 7.0 6.0 57.1% 50.0% 100.0%

Model Outputs

No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.

Career Stats

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.

Season League Team GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT% TS% eFG%
2021-2022 NCAAM DePaul 23 34.9 21.4 7.3 3.2 1.7 0.1 2.2 16.8 14.7 43.5% 37.8% 74.1% 54.7 49.7
2020-2021 NCAAM DePaul 5 32.6 14.8 6.0 2.6 1.4 0.2 3.4 13.6 8.0 41.2% 21.4% 75.0% 48.2 43.4
2019-2020 NCAAM Valparaiso Beacons 3 34.3 17.3 5.7 1.7 1.0 0.0 3.7 10.0 12.0 43.3% 33.3% 80.0% 75.6 46.7
2018-2019 NCAAM Valparaiso Beacons 1 28.0 11.0 2.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 7.0 6.0 57.1% 50.0% 100.0% 69.8 64.3

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

Game Log

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score MIN FG 3PT FT REB AST STL BLK TO PTS Numbers RAPM GS
2018-11-18 vs Wake Forest Demon De L 63-69 28 4-7 1-2 2-2 2 1 0 0 1 11 6.0 -