Sekou Dembele
Team: Southern Illinois
Position: F
Season Averages — 2019-2020
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 9 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 7.6 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 2.3 | 63.6% | - | 33.3% |
Plus/minus sample — 2019-2020: 10 games, 71.1 minutes, 225.6 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2019-2020. Plus/minus scope: 10 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.33 | 1344 | 71 | 225 | +22 | +2.2 | +12.4 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2019-2020
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +0.33 (#1344) | SE 3.67 | Poss 226 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +0.33 (#1344) | Off +0.23 | Def +0.10 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +9.75 (#1369) | PM/G +2.2 | PM/40 +12.4 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 9 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Southern Illinois | 19 | 5.8 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 68.0% | - | 12.5% | 68.4 | 68.0 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Southern Illinois | 9 | 7.6 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 2.3 | 63.6% | - | 33.3% | 58.7 | 63.6 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 9 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-01-11 | @ | Bradley Braves | L | 48-67 | 9 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | - |
| 2020-01-07 | vs | Valparaiso Beacons | W | 63-50 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2020-01-04 | vs | Illinois State Redbi | W | 67-55 | 7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | - |
| 2019-12-30 | @ | Indiana State Sycamo | L | 56-68 | 13 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2019-12-18 | vs | Hampton Pirates | W | 75-53 | 14 | 5-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 10.0 | - |
| 2019-12-15 | @ | Missouri Tigers | L | 48-64 | 7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2019-12-04 | vs | Norfolk State Sparta | W | 76-59 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2019-11-26 | vs | North Carolina Centr | W | 64-48 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2019-11-19 | @ | Murray State Racers | L | 66-79 | 7 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | - |