Jonathan Tchamwa Tchatchoua
Team: Baylor
Position: F
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 9 postseason, 103 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 112 | 15.6 | 5.0 | 4.2 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 3.1 | 6.5 | 59.7% | 42.1% | 77.1% |
Plus/minus sample — 2023-2024: 18 games, 97.6 minutes, 363.1 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2023-2024. Plus/minus scope: 18 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.75 | 1175 | 97 | 363 | +60 | +3.3 | +24.6 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2023-2024
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +0.75 (#1175) | SE 3.66 | Poss 363 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +0.75 (#1175) | Off +0.37 | Def +0.38 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +16.53 (#910) | PM/G +3.3 | PM/40 +24.6 |
Shot Chart — 2022-2023
18/39 FG (46.2%), 40 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 9 | 12 | 75.0 | 30.8 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 2 | 9 | 22.2 | 23.1 |
| Mid-range left | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 10.3 |
| Mid-range center | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 2.6 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.6 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 3 | 11 | 27.3 | 28.2 |
| Above-break 3 right | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 2.6 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 9 postseason, 103 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Baylor | 19 | 5.4 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 45.8% | 40.0% | - | 54.2 | 54.2 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Baylor | 12 | 18.6 | 5.1 | 4.8 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 3.8 | 6.2 | 47.8% | 42.9% | 84.6% | 59.0 | 54.3 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Baylor | 25 | 20.8 | 8.4 | 6.8 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 5.2 | 10.5 | 67.7% | 46.2% | 77.1% | 71.9 | 70.0 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Baylor | 29 | 19.3 | 6.4 | 5.0 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 4.4 | 7.7 | 57.8% | - | 77.3% | 63.1 | 57.8 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | UNLV | 27 | 12.7 | 2.9 | 2.9 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 5.5 | 64.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 205.2 | 64.7 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
RAPM GS requires a reviewed game-score run and a qualified player and game match. A dash means the score is unavailable.
Game Log — 2023-2024
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 9 postseason, 103 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 19 of 112 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-03-22 | vs | Colgate Raiders | W | 92-67 | 2 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-03-09 | @ | Texas Tech Red Raide | L | 68-78 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-03-04 | vs | Texas Longhorns | W | 93-85 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-02-24 | vs | Houston Cougars | L | 76-82 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-02-17 | @ | West Virginia Mounta | W | 94-81 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-02-10 | @ | Kansas Jayhawks | L | 61-64 | 3 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2024-02-06 | vs | Texas Tech Red Raide | W | 79-73 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-02-03 | vs | Iowa State Cyclones | W | 70-68 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-01-31 | @ | UCF Knights | W | 77-69 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-01-13 | vs | Cincinnati Bearcats | W | 62-59 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-01-02 | vs | Cornell Big Red | W | 98-79 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2023-12-22 | vs | Mississippi Valley S | W | 107-48 | 19 | 5-8 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 4.0 | - |
| 2023-12-20 | @ | Duke Blue Devils | L | 70-78 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2023-12-02 | vs | Northwestern State D | W | 91-40 | 9 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-11-28 | vs | Nicholls Colonels | W | 108-70 | 15 | 2-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 10.0 | - |
| 2023-11-24 | @ | Florida Gators | W | 95-91 | 9 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5.0 | - |
| 2023-11-14 | vs | Kansas City Roos | W | 99-61 | 8 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2023-11-09 | vs | John Brown Golden Ea | W | 96-70 | 7 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5.0 | - |
| 2023-11-07 | vs | Auburn Tigers | W | 88-82 | 7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |