Adrian Delph
Team: Appalachian State
Position: G
Season Averages — 2018-2019
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 27.5 | 8.0 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 7.5 | 4.5 | 33.3% | 50.0% | 100.0% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Appalachian State | 32 | 37.2 | 18.3 | 5.7 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 2.1 | 15.3 | 9.9 | 41.4% | 39.4% | 77.5% | 54.9 | 51.8 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Appalachian State | 7 | 33.3 | 11.1 | 4.7 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 2.4 | 12.4 | 2.7 | 32.2% | 31.4% | 75.0% | 43.1 | 41.4 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Appalachian State | 3 | 15.7 | 3.0 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 3.3 | 2.0 | 30.0% | 16.7% | 40.0% | 36.9 | 35.0 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Appalachian State | 2 | 27.5 | 8.0 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 7.5 | 4.5 | 33.3% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 50.4 | 46.7 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-03-12 | @ | UL Monroe Warhawks | L | 80-89 | 31 | 5-11 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 7.0 | - |
| 2018-11-18 | vs | Ball State Cardinals | L | 86-94 | 24 | 0-4 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | - |