Christian Anigwe
Team: UC Davis
Season Averages β 2021-2022
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 24 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 | 22.3 | 9.9 | 5.7 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 4.8 | 11.8 | 62.6% | 37.5% | 66.1% |
Plus/minus sample β 2021-2022: 22 games, 487.7 minutes, 1553.7 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2021-2022. Plus/minus scope: 22 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.44 | 1345 | 487 | 1553 | +8 | +0.4 | +0.7 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs β 2021-2022
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | +0.44 (#1345) | SE 2.94 | Poss 1554 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | +0.44 (#1345) | Off +0.11 | Def +0.34 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | +0.51 (#1841) | PM/G +0.4 | PM/40 +0.7 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | -20.00 (#3646) | Pts For -20.00 | Prevent -13.88 | Net -33.88 | Min 512 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | -13.88 (#3499) | Pts For -20.00 | Prevent -13.88 | Net -33.88 | Min 512 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | -33.88 (#3974) | Pts For -20.00 | Prevent -13.88 | Net -33.88 | Min 512 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | -10.95 (#3471) | Reb For -10.95 | Prevent -16.08 | Net -27.03 | Min 512 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | -16.08 (#3725) | Reb For -10.95 | Prevent -16.08 | Net -27.03 | Min 512 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | -0.40 (#3607) | OReb For -0.40 | Prevent +0.38 | Net -0.02 | Min 512 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | +0.38 (#552) | OReb For -0.40 | Prevent +0.38 | Net -0.02 | Min 512 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | -0.02 (#2520) | OReb For -0.40 | Prevent +0.38 | Net -0.02 | Min 512 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | -0.78 (#3358) | DReb For -0.78 | Prevent +0.75 | Net -0.02 | Min 512 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | +0.75 (#781) | DReb For -0.78 | Prevent +0.75 | Net -0.02 | Min 512 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | -0.02 (#2273) | DReb For -0.78 | Prevent +0.75 | Net -0.02 | Min 512 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | -27.03 (#3873) | Reb For -10.95 | Prevent -16.08 | Net -27.03 | Min 512 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | -9.59 (#3874) | Ast For -9.59 | Prevent -2.13 | Net -11.72 | Min 512 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | -2.13 (#3200) | Ast For -9.59 | Prevent -2.13 | Net -11.72 | Min 512 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | -11.72 (#3722) | Ast For -9.59 | Prevent -2.13 | Net -11.72 | Min 512 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | -0.45 (#3750) | 3PM For -0.45 | Prevent +0.32 | Net -0.13 | Min 512 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | +0.32 (#557) | 3PM For -0.45 | Prevent +0.32 | Net -0.13 | Min 512 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | -0.13 (#3346) | 3PM For -0.45 | Prevent +0.32 | Net -0.13 | Min 512 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | -2.12 (#3216) | Stocks For -2.12 | Prevent -3.52 | Net -5.63 | Min 512 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | -3.52 (#3456) | Stocks For -2.12 | Prevent -3.52 | Net -5.63 | Min 512 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | -5.63 (#3475) | Stocks For -2.12 | Prevent -3.52 | Net -5.63 | Min 512 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | +3.63 (#810) | TOV For +3.63 | Prevent +9.44 | Net +13.07 | Min 512 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | +9.44 (#357) | TOV For +3.63 | Prevent +9.44 | Net +13.07 | Min 512 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | +13.07 (#390) | TOV For +3.63 | Prevent +9.44 | Net +13.07 | Min 512 |
Shot Chart β 2021-2022
1/1 FG (100.0%), 2 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 100.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 24 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | UC Davis | 30 | 24.7 | 11.9 | 5.6 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 8.9 | 9.4 | 48.9% | 37.5% | 60.5% | 55.1 | 52.2 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | UC Davis | 24 | 22.3 | 9.9 | 5.7 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 4.8 | 11.8 | 62.6% | 37.5% | 66.1% | 84.4 | 63.9 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | UC Davis | 4 | 21.0 | 9.5 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 6.2 | 8.0 | 64.0% | 0.0% | 85.7% | 67.7 | 64.0 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | San JosΓ© State | 3 | 26.7 | 9.3 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 5.3 | 12.3 | 56.2% | 40.0% | 57.1% | 63.2 | 62.5 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | San JosΓ© State | 3 | 7.3 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0% | - | - | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 24 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-03-10 | @ | Cal State Fullerton | L | 55-73 | 20 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 9.0 | - |
| 2022-03-08 | vs | Cal Poly Mustangs | W | 63-53 | 21 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 9.0 | - |
| 2022-03-05 | @ | Cal State Fullerton | L | 59-62 | 17 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 7.0 | - |
| 2022-03-03 | @ | Long Beach State Bea | L | 65-68 | 13 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2022-02-26 | vs | Cal State Northridge | W | 68-49 | 29 | 6-7 | 1-1 | 7-10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 20 | 23.0 | - |
| 2022-02-24 | vs | UC Santa Barbara Gau | L | 69-76 | 22 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 8.0 | - |
| 2022-02-19 | vs | Cal State Bakersfiel | W | 81-79 | 12 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-02-05 | vs | Hawai'i Rainbow Warr | W | 68-65 | 32 | 7-9 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 15.0 | - |
| 2022-02-01 | @ | UC Riverside Highlan | W | 65-60 | 22 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7.0 | - |
| 2022-01-29 | vs | Long Beach State Bea | L | 63-70 | 10 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-01-27 | vs | Cal State Fullerton | L | 58-74 | 32 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 15.0 | - |
| 2022-01-20 | @ | Cal State Northridge | W | 64-47 | 27 | 8-14 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 9.0 | - |
| 2022-01-15 | @ | Cal Poly Mustangs | L | 74-82 | 32 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 31.0 | - |
| 2022-01-08 | vs | UC San Diego Tritons | W | 78-71 | 24 | 5-5 | 0-0 | 3-5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 13.0 | - |
| 2021-12-22 | vs | Portland Pilots | L | 60-65 | 25 | 4-8 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 4.0 | - |
| 2021-12-19 | @ | Pacific Tigers | W | 77-67 | 17 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 4-6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 10.0 | - |
| 2021-12-14 | @ | Oregon State Beavers | W | 71-64 | 16 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 10.0 | - |
| 2021-12-04 | vs | UC Merced Bobcats | W | 81-40 | 15 | 6-8 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 18.0 | - |
| 2021-12-01 | vs | Pacific Tigers | W | 63-57 | 14 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-11-28 | vs | Academy of Art Urban | L | 60-79 | 29 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 10.0 | - |
| 2021-11-23 | @ | Sacramento State Hor | L | 63-75 | 30 | 3-8 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 12.0 | - |
| 2021-11-17 | @ | Pepperdine Waves | L | 67-72 | 33 | 7-11 | 0-1 | 4-7 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 14.0 | - |
| 2021-11-12 | vs | Eastern Washington E | W | 84-76 | 24 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 36.0 | - |
| 2021-11-09 | @ | Utah State Aggies | W | 72-69 | 20 | 5-6 | 0-1 | 4-5 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 15.0 | - |