Brae Ivey
Team: San José State
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 62 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 62 | 26.5 | 9.0 | 2.5 | 2.9 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 2.1 | 6.0 | 7.6 | 35.8% | 31.0% | 80.1% |
Plus/minus sample — 2019-2020: 27 games, 636.8 minutes, 2279.5 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2019-2020. Plus/minus scope: 27 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.50 | 1231 | 636 | 2279 | -200 | -7.4 | -12.6 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2019-2020
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +0.50 (#1231) | SE 2.57 | Poss 2279 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +0.50 (#1231) | Off +1.52 | Def -1.03 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -8.77 (#4129) | PM/G -7.4 | PM/40 -12.6 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | -1.69 (#1095) | Pts For -1.69 | Prevent +1.23 | Net -0.46 | Min 64 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | +1.23 (#1026) | Pts For -1.69 | Prevent +1.23 | Net -0.46 | Min 64 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | -0.46 (#1465) | Pts For -1.69 | Prevent +1.23 | Net -0.46 | Min 64 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More → | -0.66 (#987) | Reb For -0.66 | Prevent +0.59 | Net -0.07 | Min 64 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More → | +0.59 (#1037) | Reb For -0.66 | Prevent +0.59 | Net -0.07 | Min 64 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More → | +0.05 (#700) | OReb For +0.05 | Prevent -0.09 | Net -0.04 | Min 64 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More → | -0.09 (#1342) | OReb For +0.05 | Prevent -0.09 | Net -0.04 | Min 64 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More → | -0.04 (#1116) | OReb For +0.05 | Prevent -0.09 | Net -0.04 | Min 64 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More → | +0.11 (#782) | DReb For +0.11 | Prevent -0.13 | Net -0.02 | Min 64 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More → | -0.13 (#1112) | DReb For +0.11 | Prevent -0.13 | Net -0.02 | Min 64 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More → | -0.02 (#961) | DReb For +0.11 | Prevent -0.13 | Net -0.02 | Min 64 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More → | -0.07 (#1176) | Reb For -0.66 | Prevent +0.59 | Net -0.07 | Min 64 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | -0.28 (#974) | Ast For -0.28 | Prevent +0.24 | Net -0.04 | Min 64 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | +0.24 (#981) | Ast For -0.28 | Prevent +0.24 | Net -0.04 | Min 64 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | -0.04 (#1171) | Ast For -0.28 | Prevent +0.24 | Net -0.04 | Min 64 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | -0.01 (#961) | 3PM For -0.01 | Prevent +0.09 | Net +0.08 | Min 64 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | +0.09 (#408) | 3PM For -0.01 | Prevent +0.09 | Net +0.08 | Min 64 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | +0.08 (#638) | 3PM For -0.01 | Prevent +0.09 | Net +0.08 | Min 64 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | -0.17 (#955) | Stocks For -0.17 | Prevent +0.16 | Net -0.02 | Min 64 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | +0.16 (#1064) | Stocks For -0.17 | Prevent +0.16 | Net -0.02 | Min 64 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | -0.02 (#1112) | Stocks For -0.17 | Prevent +0.16 | Net -0.02 | Min 64 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | +0.13 (#1035) | TOV For +0.13 | Prevent -0.39 | Net -0.26 | Min 64 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | -0.39 (#1164) | TOV For +0.13 | Prevent -0.39 | Net -0.26 | Min 64 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | -0.26 (#1409) | TOV For +0.13 | Prevent -0.39 | Net -0.26 | Min 64 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 62 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | San José State | 31 | 27.0 | 8.8 | 2.8 | 2.5 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 6.1 | 7.8 | 34.7% | 32.1% | 83.1% | 62.4 | 45.8 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | San José State | 31 | 26.1 | 9.2 | 2.3 | 3.3 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 2.7 | 5.9 | 7.4 | 37.0% | 29.7% | 78.2% | 62.6 | 45.1 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
RAPM GS requires a reviewed game-score run and a qualified player and game match. A dash means the score is unavailable.
Game Log — 2019-2020
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 62 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 31 of 62 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-03-04 | @ | New Mexico Lobos | L | 66-79 | 36 | 3-6 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 11.0 | - |
| 2020-02-29 | vs | UNLV Rebels | L | 69-92 | 29 | 3-8 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 3.0 | - |
| 2020-02-25 | @ | Utah State Aggies | L | 56-94 | 23 | 2-5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5.0 | - |
| 2020-02-22 | @ | Colorado State Rams | L | 71-78 | 31 | 2-10 | 0-3 | 3-4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0.0 | - |
| 2020-02-19 | vs | Boise State Broncos | L | 62-80 | 22 | 1-4 | 1-4 | 3-3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3.0 | - |
| 2020-02-15 | @ | Air Force Falcons | L | 86-95 | 26 | 4-10 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 2.0 | - |
| 2020-02-12 | vs | Fresno State Bulldog | L | 78-84 | 22 | 1-6 | 1-5 | 1-2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.0 | - |
| 2020-02-08 | @ | Nevada Wolf Pack | L | 77-95 | 23 | 1-5 | 0-3 | 4-5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6.0 | - |
| 2020-02-01 | vs | Wyoming Cowboys | L | 66-71 | 27 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 12.0 | - |
| 2020-01-29 | @ | Boise State Broncos | L | 71-99 | 18 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2020-01-25 | vs | Air Force Falcons | W | 90-81 | 24 | 2-7 | 2-5 | 11-12 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 13.0 | - |
| 2020-01-21 | @ | New Mexico Lobos | L | 59-86 | 33 | 2-11 | 1-6 | 4-4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 1.0 | - |
| 2020-01-15 | @ | UNLV Rebels | L | 87-98 | 31 | 3-9 | 0-4 | 3-4 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 8.0 | - |
| 2020-01-11 | vs | Colorado State Rams | L | 70-81 | 36 | 3-13 | 2-9 | 5-6 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 14.0 | - |
| 2020-01-08 | vs | Nevada Wolf Pack | W | 70-68 | 34 | 4-14 | 4-13 | 5-6 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 9.0 | - |
| 2020-01-04 | @ | Fresno State Bulldog | L | 64-79 | 38 | 5-9 | 5-7 | 4-6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 15.0 | - |
| 2020-01-01 | vs | New Mexico Lobos | W | 88-85 | 29 | 4-12 | 2-9 | 3-4 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 9.0 | - |
| 2019-12-28 | vs | Pepperdine Waves | W | 83-68 | 35 | 8-13 | 5-8 | 2-2 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 21.0 | - |
| 2019-12-22 | vs | UC Riverside Highlan | L | 65-80 | 27 | 2-5 | 2-4 | 3-3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 10.0 | - |
| 2019-12-18 | @ | Santa Clara Broncos | L | 84-89 | 38 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 19.0 | - |
| 2019-12-14 | vs | Stanford Cardinal | L | 58-78 | 30 | 3-8 | 3-6 | 2-2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 9.0 | - |
| 2019-12-08 | @ | San Diego State Azte | L | 57-59 | 36 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 20.0 | - |
| 2019-12-04 | vs | Utah State Aggies | L | 59-71 | 22 | 2-4 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4.0 | - |
| 2019-12-01 | @ | UCLA Bruins | L | 64-93 | 9 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | -1.0 | - |
| 2019-11-27 | @ | Oregon State Beavers | L | 48-83 | 21 | 2-6 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 7.0 | - |
| 2019-11-23 | vs | Portland State Vikin | L | 76-91 | 20 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2019-11-20 | vs | Grambling Tigers | W | 83-76 | 26 | 1-5 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2019-11-17 | vs | Simpson (CA) Red Haw | W | 85-60 | 17 | 2-5 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 15.0 | - |
| 2019-11-14 | @ | Arizona Wildcats | L | 39-87 | 16 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2019-11-10 | vs | Portland Pilots | L | 57-72 | 31 | 3-7 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5.0 | - |
| 2019-11-06 | @ | Hofstra Pride | W | 79-71 | 27 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 14.0 | - |