Caleb Nero
Team: North Dakota
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 76 regular season, 16 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 92 | 18.7 | 7.0 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 2.9 | 7.1 | 37.6% | 33.3% | 79.2% |
Plus/minus sample — 2022-2023: 15 games, 196.9 minutes, 651.2 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2022-2023. Plus/minus scope: 15 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.22 | 2809 | 196 | 651 | -1 | -0.1 | -0.2 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2022-2023
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -1.22 (#2809) | SE 3.30 | Poss 651 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -1.22 (#2809) | Off -0.83 | Def -0.39 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -0.15 (#2241) | PM/G -0.1 | PM/40 -0.2 |
Shot Chart — 2022-2023
0/3 FG (0.0%), 0 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 100.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 76 regular season, 16 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | North Dakota | 16 | 13.4 | 4.8 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 4.6 | 2.2 | 31.1% | 31.8% | 84.2% | 46.1 | 40.5 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | North Dakota | 21 | 17.1 | 7.5 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 6.8 | 4.5 | 37.8% | 33.3% | 80.6% | 50.1 | 46.2 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | North Dakota | 25 | 22.8 | 9.0 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 10.8 | 60.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 440.3 | 74.0 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Weber State | 30 | 19.1 | 6.3 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 8.3 | 33.3% | 18.2% | 50.0% | 379.8 | 37.5 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2022-2023
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 76 regular season, 16 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 16 of 92 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-02-09 | vs | Denver Pioneers | W | 86-63 | 2 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-01-14 | @ | Denver Pioneers | L | 71-78 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2022-12-30 | vs | North Dakota State B | L | 49-71 | 6 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2022-12-12 | vs | North Central Rams | W | 99-48 | 25 | 4-10 | 3-7 | 1-2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 9.0 | - |
| 2022-12-10 | vs | Seattle U Redhawks | L | 78-80 | 11 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 3-3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-12-06 | @ | Idaho Vandals | L | 66-76 | 5 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -1.0 | - |
| 2022-12-03 | @ | Portland Pilots | L | 69-90 | 24 | 1-7 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -2.0 | - |
| 2022-11-30 | @ | Iowa State Cyclones | L | 44-63 | 19 | 0-4 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -2.0 | - |
| 2022-11-27 | vs | Cal State Fullerton | W | 73-57 | 16 | 4-6 | 2-4 | 2-4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 10.0 | - |
| 2022-11-25 | vs | Utah Tech Trailblaze | W | 67-52 | 25 | 3-7 | 1-4 | 8-8 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 14.0 | - |
| 2022-11-22 | vs | Wisconsin Stout Blue | W | 92-61 | 17 | 2-8 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4.0 | - |
| 2022-11-20 | vs | Montana State Bobcat | L | 71-81 | 14 | 1-5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1.0 | - |
| 2022-11-17 | @ | Elon Phoenix | W | 77-73 | 9 | 3-4 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 5.0 | - |
| 2022-11-15 | vs | Pacific Tigers | L | 63-93 | 14 | 0-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-11-10 | @ | Creighton Bluejays | L | 61-96 | 4 | 2-3 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-11-07 | @ | Incarnate Word Cardi | W | 65-57 | 20 | 1-7 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -3.0 | - |