Drue Drinnon
Team: Texas State
Season Averages — 2024-2025
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 26 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 | 22.7 | 6.0 | 1.4 | 2.2 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 4.3 | 4.5 | 42.5% | 44.6% | 76.2% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Shot Chart — 2024-2025
6/16 FG (37.5%), 16 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 12.5 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 6.2 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 1 | 6 | 16.7 | 37.5 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 12.5 |
| Above-break 3 right | 3 | 5 | 60.0 | 31.2 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 26 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Texas State | 26 | 22.7 | 6.0 | 1.4 | 2.2 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 4.3 | 4.5 | 42.5% | 44.6% | 76.2% | 59.7 | 55.3 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Texas State | 30 | 28.8 | 6.8 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 5.9 | 4.5 | 37.6% | 37.0% | 71.9% | 50.5 | 46.1 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Texas State | 28 | 16.1 | 3.8 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 3.3 | 2.3 | 35.5% | 31.4% | 81.8% | 52.1 | 41.4 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | New Mexico Lobos | 5 | 17.2 | 3.0 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 3.2 | 1.6 | 31.2% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 40.2 | 40.6 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 26 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-02-28 | vs | James Madison Dukes | W | 102-93 | 15 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2025-02-25 | vs | Troy Trojans | L | 69-74 | 12 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-02-22 | vs | South Alabama Jaguar | W | 93-92 | 14 | 2-4 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-02-19 | vs | UL Monroe Warhawks | W | 80-63 | 30 | 2-5 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-02-15 | @ | South Alabama Jaguar | L | 65-70 | 25 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-02-13 | @ | UL Monroe Warhawks | W | 72-60 | 25 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9.0 | - |
| 2025-02-08 | @ | Central Michigan Chi | L | 70-85 | 16 | 3-6 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-02-05 | @ | Old Dominion Monarch | L | 64-75 | 20 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-02-01 | vs | Arkansas State Red W | L | 74-85 | 14 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-01-30 | vs | Louisiana Ragin' Caj | L | 61-70 | 14 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 6-6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 6.0 | - |
| 2025-01-09 | @ | Troy Trojans | W | 74-73 | 15 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-01-04 | @ | App State Mountainee | L | 61-72 | 28 | 3-7 | 2-4 | 3-3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 7.0 | - |
| 2025-01-02 | @ | Marshall Thundering | L | 71-77 | 18 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-12-29 | vs | UT Arlington Maveric | L | 72-80 | 19 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-12-21 | vs | Georgia Southern Eag | W | 83-61 | 32 | 2-5 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-12-14 | @ | Florida Atlantic Owl | L | 80-89 | 31 | 2-6 | 1-3 | 2-3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6.0 | - |
| 2024-12-08 | vs | Rice Owls | W | 75-66 | 24 | 4-4 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 7.0 | - |
| 2024-12-04 | vs | Arlington Baptist Pa | W | 97-49 | 25 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.0 | - |
| 2024-12-01 | @ | Texas Southern Tiger | W | 72-59 | 23 | 3-3 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 8.0 | - |
| 2024-11-24 | vs | Ohio Bobcats | W | 74-65 | 20 | 3-5 | 1-2 | 4-4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 7.0 | - |
| 2024-11-22 | @ | Princeton Tigers | W | 83-80 | 27 | 2-7 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-11-21 | vs | Bradley Braves | L | 68-82 | 27 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-11-16 | @ | Abilene Christian Wi | L | 60-72 | 35 | 2-5 | 2-4 | 3-8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-11-12 | @ | TCU Horned Frogs | L | 71-76 | 33 | 1-7 | 1-3 | 5-6 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 9.0 | - |
| 2024-11-08 | vs | McMurry War Hawks | W | 102-62 | 24 | 7-12 | 5-8 | 2-2 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 16.0 | - |
| 2024-11-04 | vs | Eastern Michigan Eag | W | 64-44 | 24 | 2-7 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 4.0 | - |