Drue Drinnon
Team: New Mexico Lobos
Season Averages โ 2018-2019
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 5 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 17.2 | 3.0 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 3.2 | 1.6 | 31.2% | 33.3% | 33.3% |
Model Outputs โ 2018-2019
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More โ | -1.09 (#1453) | Pts For -1.09 | Prevent +0.51 | Net -0.58 | Min 86 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More โ | +0.51 (#1494) | Pts For -1.09 | Prevent +0.51 | Net -0.58 | Min 86 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More โ | -0.58 (#1843) | Pts For -1.09 | Prevent +0.51 | Net -0.58 | Min 86 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More โ | -0.52 (#1484) | Reb For -0.52 | Prevent +0.22 | Net -0.30 | Min 86 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More โ | +0.22 (#1520) | Reb For -0.52 | Prevent +0.22 | Net -0.30 | Min 86 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More โ | +0.01 (#1007) | OReb For +0.01 | Prevent +0.09 | Net +0.10 | Min 86 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More โ | +0.09 (#589) | OReb For +0.01 | Prevent +0.09 | Net +0.10 | Min 86 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More โ | +0.10 (#643) | OReb For +0.01 | Prevent +0.09 | Net +0.10 | Min 86 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More โ | -0.10 (#1588) | DReb For -0.10 | Prevent -0.14 | Net -0.23 | Min 86 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More โ | -0.14 (#1711) | DReb For -0.10 | Prevent -0.14 | Net -0.23 | Min 86 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More โ | -0.23 (#1881) | DReb For -0.10 | Prevent -0.14 | Net -0.23 | Min 86 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More โ | -0.30 (#1824) | Reb For -0.52 | Prevent +0.22 | Net -0.30 | Min 86 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More โ | -0.23 (#1519) | Ast For -0.23 | Prevent +0.03 | Net -0.20 | Min 86 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More โ | +0.03 (#1626) | Ast For -0.23 | Prevent +0.03 | Net -0.20 | Min 86 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More โ | -0.20 (#1852) | Ast For -0.23 | Prevent +0.03 | Net -0.20 | Min 86 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More โ | -0.05 (#1466) | 3PM For -0.05 | Prevent +0.10 | Net +0.05 | Min 86 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More โ | +0.10 (#430) | 3PM For -0.05 | Prevent +0.10 | Net +0.05 | Min 86 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More โ | +0.05 (#818) | 3PM For -0.05 | Prevent +0.10 | Net +0.05 | Min 86 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More โ | -0.21 (#1745) | Stocks For -0.21 | Prevent +0.11 | Net -0.10 | Min 86 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More โ | +0.11 (#1042) | Stocks For -0.21 | Prevent +0.11 | Net -0.10 | Min 86 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More โ | -0.10 (#1580) | Stocks For -0.21 | Prevent +0.11 | Net -0.10 | Min 86 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More โ | +0.16 (#869) | TOV For +0.16 | Prevent +0.04 | Net +0.20 | Min 86 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More โ | +0.04 (#651) | TOV For +0.16 | Prevent +0.04 | Net +0.20 | Min 86 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More โ | +0.20 (#459) | TOV For +0.16 | Prevent +0.04 | Net +0.20 | Min 86 |
Career Stats
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 5 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Texas State | 26 | 22.7 | 6.0 | 1.4 | 2.2 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 4.3 | 4.5 | 42.5% | 44.6% | 76.2% | 59.7 | 55.3 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Texas State | 30 | 28.8 | 6.8 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 5.9 | 4.5 | 37.6% | 37.0% | 71.9% | 50.5 | 46.1 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Texas State | 28 | 16.1 | 3.8 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 3.3 | 2.3 | 35.5% | 31.4% | 81.8% | 52.1 | 41.4 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | New Mexico Lobos | 5 | 17.2 | 3.0 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 3.2 | 1.6 | 31.2% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 40.2 | 40.6 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 5 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-03-14 | @ | Utah State Aggies | L | 83-91 | 17 | 3-4 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 5.0 | - |
| 2019-03-13 | vs | Wyoming Cowboys | W | 78-68 | 17 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4.0 | - |
| 2019-02-09 | @ | Nevada Wolf Pack | L | 62-91 | 22 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | -3.0 | - |
| 2019-01-05 | vs | Nevada Wolf Pack | W | 85-58 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2018-12-07 | @ | Saint Mary's Gaels | L | 60-85 | 27 | 1-6 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3.0 | - |