DeAndre Williams
Team: Evansville
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for DeAndre Williams. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | GLEAGUE | Delaware Blue Coats | NBA Stats | 30 | 27.1 | 17.8 | 7.4 | 2.4 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Memphis | ESPN | 35 | 31.0 | 17.7 | 8.2 | 2.9 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Memphis | ESPN | 26 | 25.0 | 11.1 | 5.8 | 1.7 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Memphis | ESPN | 4 | 25.0 | 13.0 | 3.2 | 3.5 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Evansville | ESPN | 1 | 25.0 | 9.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 |
Season Averages — 2019-2020
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 25.0 | 9.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 9.0 | 8.0 | 44.4% | 0.0% | 100.0% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Memphis | 35 | 31.0 | 17.7 | 8.2 | 2.9 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 2.3 | 12.8 | 16.0 | 53.2% | 40.3% | 73.2% | 59.9 | 56.5 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Memphis | 26 | 25.0 | 11.1 | 5.8 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 7.1 | 11.5 | 55.7% | 32.1% | 69.8% | 67.9 | 58.1 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Memphis | 4 | 25.0 | 13.0 | 3.2 | 3.5 | 2.8 | 0.2 | 3.8 | 8.2 | 10.8 | 51.5% | 37.5% | 75.0% | 62.2 | 56.1 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Evansville | 1 | 25.0 | 9.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 9.0 | 8.0 | 44.4% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 47.7 | 44.4 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-11-12 | @ | Kentucky Wildcats | W | 67-64 | 25 | 4-9 | 0-4 | 1-1 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 8.0 | - |