M. Stajcic
Team: Campbell Fighting Camels
Position: C
Season Averages β 2021-2022
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 20 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | 10.2 | 3.0 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 2.4 | 2.8 | 29.8% | 42.9% | 80.6% |
Plus/minus sample β 2021-2022: 20 games, 195.7 minutes, 600.5 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2021-2022. Plus/minus scope: 20 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.71 | 2265 | 195 | 600 | +32 | +1.6 | +6.5 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs β 2021-2022
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -0.71 (#2265) | SE 3.36 | Poss 600 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -0.71 (#2265) | Off -1.87 | Def +1.16 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | +5.33 (#1346) | PM/G +1.6 | PM/40 +6.5 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | +13.12 (#922) | Pts For +13.12 | Prevent +11.07 | Net +24.19 | Min 156 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | +11.07 (#1665) | Pts For +13.12 | Prevent +11.07 | Net +24.19 | Min 156 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | +24.19 (#871) | Pts For +13.12 | Prevent +11.07 | Net +24.19 | Min 156 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | +5.26 (#1282) | Reb For +5.26 | Prevent +4.46 | Net +9.71 | Min 156 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | +4.46 (#1769) | Reb For +5.26 | Prevent +4.46 | Net +9.71 | Min 156 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | -0.02 (#1583) | OReb For -0.02 | Prevent -0.07 | Net -0.09 | Min 156 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | -0.07 (#2925) | OReb For -0.02 | Prevent -0.07 | Net -0.09 | Min 156 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | -0.09 (#3260) | OReb For -0.02 | Prevent -0.07 | Net -0.09 | Min 156 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | +0.06 (#1356) | DReb For +0.06 | Prevent -0.10 | Net -0.04 | Min 156 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | -0.10 (#2781) | DReb For +0.06 | Prevent -0.10 | Net -0.04 | Min 156 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | -0.04 (#2412) | DReb For +0.06 | Prevent -0.10 | Net -0.04 | Min 156 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | +9.71 (#1292) | Reb For +5.26 | Prevent +4.46 | Net +9.71 | Min 156 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | +1.79 (#1365) | Ast For +1.79 | Prevent +1.72 | Net +3.51 | Min 156 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | +1.72 (#1817) | Ast For +1.79 | Prevent +1.72 | Net +3.51 | Min 156 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | +3.51 (#1418) | Ast For +1.79 | Prevent +1.72 | Net +3.51 | Min 156 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | -0.00 (#1806) | 3PM For -0.00 | Prevent -0.01 | Net -0.01 | Min 156 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | -0.01 (#2502) | 3PM For -0.00 | Prevent -0.01 | Net -0.01 | Min 156 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | -0.01 (#2443) | 3PM For -0.00 | Prevent -0.01 | Net -0.01 | Min 156 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | +2.43 (#856) | Stocks For +2.43 | Prevent +1.64 | Net +4.08 | Min 156 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | +1.64 (#1608) | Stocks For +2.43 | Prevent +1.64 | Net +4.08 | Min 156 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | +4.08 (#1018) | Stocks For +2.43 | Prevent +1.64 | Net +4.08 | Min 156 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | -0.75 (#2341) | TOV For -0.75 | Prevent -0.92 | Net -1.67 | Min 156 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | -0.92 (#1979) | TOV For -0.75 | Prevent -0.92 | Net -1.67 | Min 156 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | -1.67 (#2196) | TOV For -0.75 | Prevent -0.92 | Net -1.67 | Min 156 |
Shot Chart β 2021-2022
2/3 FG (66.7%), 4 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 100.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 20 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Campbell Fighting Camels | 20 | 10.2 | 3.0 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 2.4 | 2.8 | 29.8% | 42.9% | 80.6% | 48.6 | 36.2 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Campbell Fighting Camels | 1 | 8.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 33.3% | 0.0% | - | 33.3 | 33.3 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Campbell Fighting Camels | 1 | 14.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 6.0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Campbell Fighting Camels | 1 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 20 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-03-04 | @ | Gardner-Webb Runnin' | L | 53-54 | 18 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 6.0 | - |
| 2022-03-02 | vs | Presbyterian Blue Ho | W | 75-72 | 16 | 3-5 | 2-3 | 3-3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 11.0 | - |
| 2022-02-26 | vs | Longwood Lancers | L | 55-60 | 13 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4.0 | - |
| 2022-02-23 | @ | Hampton Pirates | L | 66-68 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-02-19 | vs | North Carolina A&T A | W | 64-63 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-02-09 | vs | Gardner-Webb Runnin' | L | 45-57 | 10 | 1-4 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5.0 | - |
| 2022-02-02 | @ | Presbyterian Blue Ho | L | 58-64 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-01-26 | vs | Hampton Pirates | W | 75-60 | 12 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 6-8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 10.0 | - |
| 2022-01-10 | @ | Winthrop Eagles | L | 72-74 | 8 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-01-05 | vs | UNC Asheville Bulldo | L | 54-60 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2021-12-22 | @ | UNC Wilmington Seaha | L | 58-65 | 12 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4.0 | - |
| 2021-12-15 | vs | Georgia Southern Eag | L | 66-69 | 7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-12-07 | vs | Columbia Internation | W | 74-56 | 13 | 0-5 | 0-0 | 5-6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3.0 | - |
| 2021-12-04 | @ | VCU Rams | L | 61-65 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2021-11-30 | vs | Lancaster Bible Char | W | 83-39 | 18 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6.0 | - |
| 2021-11-27 | @ | Stetson Hatters | W | 60-58 | 7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-11-24 | vs | Maryland Eastern Sho | W | 66-55 | 13 | 2-2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7.0 | - |
| 2021-11-18 | @ | Marshall Thundering | W | 67-65 | 9 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-11-12 | vs | Hartford Hawks | W | 68-67 | 14 | 1-7 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -1.0 | - |
| 2021-11-09 | vs | William Peace Pacers | W | 85-50 | 14 | 0-4 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2.0 | - |