Zeke Quinlan
Team: Montana State
Position: F
Season Averages — 2018-2019
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 23 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 | 7.7 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 2.8 | 0.0% | 0.0% | - |
Plus/minus sample — 2018-2019: 18 games, 132.7 minutes, 502.0 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2018-2019. Plus/minus scope: 18 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.89 | 1008 | 132 | 501 | +13 | +0.7 | +3.9 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2018-2019
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +0.89 (#1008) | SE 3.30 | Poss 502 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +0.89 (#1008) | Off +0.31 | Def +0.59 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +2.59 (#1537) | PM/G +0.7 | PM/40 +3.9 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 23 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Montana State | 20 | 13.8 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 5.5 | 0.0% | - | - | 1475.0 | 0.0 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Montana State | 23 | 7.7 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 2.8 | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | 216.7 | 0.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 23 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-03-14 | @ | Eastern Washington E | L | 84-90 | 7 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2019-03-13 | vs | Idaho Vandals | W | 75-71 | 6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2019-03-09 | @ | Portland State Vikin | L | 80-84 | 9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.0 | - |
| 2019-03-07 | @ | Sacramento State Hor | L | 67-70 | 8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2019-03-04 | vs | Southern Utah Thunde | W | 90-83 | 8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2019-03-02 | vs | Northern Arizona Lum | W | 84-73 | 10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | - |
| 2019-02-23 | @ | Montana Grizzlies | L | 83-89 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2019-02-04 | @ | Northern Colorado Be | W | 69-66 | 5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2019-02-02 | vs | Montana Grizzlies | L | 78-83 | 15 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 12.0 | - |
| 2019-01-26 | vs | Idaho State Bengals | W | 104-84 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2019-01-24 | vs | Weber State Wildcats | L | 84-93 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2019-01-14 | vs | Northern Colorado Be | L | 70-73 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | - |
| 2019-01-10 | @ | Idaho Vandals | W | 77-67 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | - |
| 2019-01-05 | vs | Sacramento State Hor | W | 84-70 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2019-01-03 | vs | Portland State Vikin | W | 98-88 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2018-12-31 | @ | Northern Arizona Lum | L | 68-74 | 11 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8.0 | - |
| 2018-12-29 | @ | Southern Utah Thunde | W | 92-62 | 10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5.0 | - |
| 2018-12-18 | @ | Denver Pioneers | L | 64-76 | 15 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5.0 | - |
| 2018-12-09 | @ | Washington State Cou | W | 95-90 | 23 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 12.0 | - |
| 2018-11-21 | @ | Arkansas Razorbacks | L | 68-90 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2018-11-11 | vs | Presentation College | W | 83-68 | 9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2018-11-09 | @ | Indiana Hoosiers | L | 35-80 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2018-11-06 | vs | Utah State Aggies | L | 71-101 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | - |