T. Kithier
Team: Valparaiso Beacons
Position: F
Season Averages β 2021-2022
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 21 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | 24.8 | 9.3 | 6.4 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 7.2 | 10.2 | 55.3% | 7.7% | 68.4% |
Plus/minus sample β 2021-2022: 17 games, 442.5 minutes, 1388.8 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2021-2022. Plus/minus scope: 17 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +3.14 | 250 | 442 | 1388 | +40 | +2.4 | +3.6 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs β 2021-2022
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | +3.14 (#250) | SE 2.81 | Poss 1389 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | +3.14 (#250) | Off +2.36 | Def +0.78 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | +2.88 (#1216) | PM/G +2.4 | PM/40 +3.6 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | +5.60 (#1682) | Pts For +5.60 | Prevent +20.00 | Net +25.60 | Min 307 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | +20.00 (#834) | Pts For +5.60 | Prevent +20.00 | Net +25.60 | Min 307 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | +25.60 (#790) | Pts For +5.60 | Prevent +20.00 | Net +25.60 | Min 307 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | +2.54 (#1691) | Reb For +2.54 | Prevent +13.54 | Net +16.08 | Min 307 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | +13.54 (#620) | Reb For +2.54 | Prevent +13.54 | Net +16.08 | Min 307 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | -0.08 (#2232) | OReb For -0.08 | Prevent -0.04 | Net -0.12 | Min 307 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | -0.04 (#2776) | OReb For -0.08 | Prevent -0.04 | Net -0.12 | Min 307 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | -0.12 (#3503) | OReb For -0.08 | Prevent -0.04 | Net -0.12 | Min 307 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | +0.29 (#995) | DReb For +0.29 | Prevent -0.28 | Net +0.01 | Min 307 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | -0.28 (#3070) | DReb For +0.29 | Prevent -0.28 | Net +0.01 | Min 307 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | +0.01 (#1356) | DReb For +0.29 | Prevent -0.28 | Net +0.01 | Min 307 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | +16.08 (#813) | Reb For +2.54 | Prevent +13.54 | Net +16.08 | Min 307 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | +0.50 (#1888) | Ast For +0.50 | Prevent +5.81 | Net +6.31 | Min 307 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | +5.81 (#649) | Ast For +0.50 | Prevent +5.81 | Net +6.31 | Min 307 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | +6.31 (#879) | Ast For +0.50 | Prevent +5.81 | Net +6.31 | Min 307 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | +0.27 (#691) | 3PM For +0.27 | Prevent -0.09 | Net +0.18 | Min 307 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | -0.09 (#2984) | 3PM For +0.27 | Prevent -0.09 | Net +0.18 | Min 307 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | +0.18 (#691) | 3PM For +0.27 | Prevent -0.09 | Net +0.18 | Min 307 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | +1.29 (#1322) | Stocks For +1.29 | Prevent +4.01 | Net +5.30 | Min 307 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | +4.01 (#694) | Stocks For +1.29 | Prevent +4.01 | Net +5.30 | Min 307 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | +5.30 (#757) | Stocks For +1.29 | Prevent +4.01 | Net +5.30 | Min 307 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | +0.00 (#1926) | TOV For +0.00 | Prevent -4.23 | Net -4.23 | Min 307 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | -4.23 (#3354) | TOV For +0.00 | Prevent -4.23 | Net -4.23 | Min 307 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | -4.23 (#2951) | TOV For +0.00 | Prevent -4.23 | Net -4.23 | Min 307 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 21 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Valparaiso Beacons | 21 | 24.8 | 9.3 | 6.4 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 7.2 | 10.2 | 55.3% | 7.7% | 68.4% | 57.8 | 55.6 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Michigan State | 18 | 12.4 | 3.1 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 4.7 | 69.7% | - | 76.9% | 72.3 | 69.7 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Michigan State | 21 | 11.6 | 2.8 | 3.1 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 1.9 | 4.4 | 70.0% | - | 40.0% | 68.7 | 70.0 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Michigan State | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 78.6% | - | 50.0% | 76.7 | 78.6 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 21 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-03-04 | @ | Missouri State Bears | L | 58-67 | 30 | 8-12 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 10.0 | - |
| 2022-03-03 | vs | Evansville Purple Ac | W | 81-59 | 22 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 12.0 | - |
| 2022-02-16 | vs | Loyola Chicago Rambl | L | 69-71 | 16 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 3-5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 11.0 | - |
| 2022-02-12 | @ | Missouri State Bears | L | 66-84 | 25 | 2-8 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5.0 | - |
| 2022-01-22 | @ | Indiana State Sycamo | W | 75-73 | 20 | 4-10 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7.0 | - |
| 2022-01-19 | vs | Northern Iowa Panthe | W | 83-80 | 30 | 5-10 | 1-2 | 4-5 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 16.0 | - |
| 2022-01-15 | vs | Missouri State Bears | L | 57-74 | 16 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4.0 | - |
| 2022-01-11 | @ | Loyola Chicago Rambl | L | 74-81 | 27 | 3-9 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 13.0 | - |
| 2022-01-08 | vs | Southern Illinois Sa | L | 60-63 | 32 | 5-7 | 0-2 | 2-4 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 14.0 | - |
| 2021-12-22 | vs | William & Mary Tribe | W | 88-66 | 22 | 5-6 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 18.0 | - |
| 2021-12-20 | vs | Eastern Michigan Eag | W | 67-55 | 26 | 2-6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7.0 | - |
| 2021-12-11 | vs | Charlotte 49ers | L | 67-68 | 27 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 10.0 | - |
| 2021-12-07 | vs | East West Phantoms | W | 101-58 | 15 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | - |
| 2021-12-05 | @ | Western Michigan Bro | W | 71-60 | 28 | 8-11 | 0-1 | 3-6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 16.0 | - |
| 2021-12-02 | @ | Drake Bulldogs | L | 66-73 | 29 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 10.0 | - |
| 2021-11-27 | vs | Trinity Christian Tr | W | 106-69 | 17 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5.0 | - |
| 2021-11-24 | @ | Tulane Green Wave | W | 68-64 | 30 | 4-5 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 13.0 | - |
| 2021-11-23 | vs | Coastal Carolina Cha | L | 61-64 | 29 | 4-9 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 13.0 | - |
| 2021-11-22 | vs | Jacksonville State G | W | 78-70 | 22 | 4-7 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 9.0 | - |
| 2021-11-17 | @ | Stanford Cardinal | L | 60-74 | 23 | 4-6 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 2.0 | - |
| 2021-11-09 | vs | Toledo Rockets | L | 61-69 | 34 | 8-11 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 13.0 | - |