🐻⬇️🏀

A. Nuñez

A. Nuñez

Team: Michigan
Position: G

Season Averages — 2021-2022

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 10 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 10 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.

GP MPG PPG RPG APG SPG BPG TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT%
- - - - - - - - - - 28.6% 16.7% 60.0%

Plus/minus sample — 2021-2022: 8 games, 27.3 minutes, 86.9 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.

Advanced Stats

Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2021-2022. Plus/minus scope: 8 games.

RAPM Rank Minutes Possessions Model PM Model PM/G Model PM/40
+0.31 1446 27 86 +15 +1.9 +22.0

RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)

Model Outputs — 2021-2022

Catalog

Output is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.

Model Output Notes
RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. SE 4.07 | Poss 87 More → +0.31 (#1446) SE 4.07 | Poss 87
RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. Off -0.27 | Def +0.58 More → +0.31 (#1446) Off -0.27 | Def +0.58
Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. PM/G +1.9 | PM/40 +22.0 More → +17.25 (#1651) PM/G +1.9 | PM/40 +22.0

Career Stats

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 10 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 10 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.

Season League Team GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT% TS% eFG%
2021-2022 NCAAM Michigan - - - - - - - - - - 28.6% 16.7% 60.0% 43.5 35.7
2020-2021 NCAAM Michigan 7 3.0 0.6 0.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.9 0.0 33.3% 0.0% - 33.3 33.3
2019-2020 NCAAM Michigan 12 5.9 1.6 0.2 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.3 1.8 -0.3 31.8% 29.4% - 43.2 43.2
2018-2019 NCAAM Michigan - - - - - - - - - - 11.1% 11.1% - 16.7 16.7

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

Game Log

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 10 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 10 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score MIN FG 3PT FT REB AST STL BLK TO PTS Numbers RAPM GS
2022-03-01 vs Michigan State Spart W 87-70 2 0-0 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 -
2022-02-23 vs Rutgers Scarlet Knig W 71-62 0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - -
2022-02-20 @ Wisconsin Badgers L 63-77 1 0-0 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 -
2022-02-10 vs Purdue Boilermakers W 82-58 2 0-0 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 -
2022-01-04 @ Rutgers Scarlet Knig L 67-75 4 0-0 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 -
2021-12-18 vs Southern Utah Thunde W 87-50 4 1-1 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1.0 -
2021-11-24 vs Tarleton State Texan W 65-54 3 0-1 0-1 0-0 0 0 0 0 0 0 -1.0 -
2021-11-21 @ Arizona Wildcats L 62-80 2 0-0 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 -
2021-11-13 vs Prairie View A&M Pan W 77-49 5 0-3 0-3 1-2 1 0 0 0 0 1 -1.0 -
2021-11-10 vs Buffalo Bulls W 88-76 8 1-2 1-2 2-3 1 0 0 0 1 5 3.0 -