Jared Kimbrough
Team: Hartford Hawks
Position: F
Season Averages — 2022-2023
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 23 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 | 26.2 | 8.0 | 5.2 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 2.3 | 6.7 | 7.6 | 49.0% | 25.0% | 50.8% |
Plus/minus sample — 2022-2023: 15 games, 404.0 minutes, 1309.8 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2022-2023. Plus/minus scope: 15 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -2.33 | 3865 | 403 | 1309 | -149 | -9.9 | -14.8 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2022-2023
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -2.33 (#3865) | SE 3.18 | Poss 1310 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -2.33 (#3865) | Off -1.62 | Def -0.70 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -11.38 (#4359) | PM/G -9.9 | PM/40 -14.8 |
Shot Chart — 2022-2023
1/5 FG (20.0%), 2 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 100.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 23 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Hartford Hawks | 23 | 26.2 | 8.0 | 5.2 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 2.3 | 6.7 | 7.6 | 49.0% | 25.0% | 50.8% | 50.9 | 49.7 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Hartford Hawks | 27 | 21.3 | 4.9 | 4.7 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 3.8 | 6.8 | 53.9% | 36.4% | 61.5% | 58.2 | 55.9 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | La Salle | 21 | 18.4 | 6.0 | 3.8 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 4.1 | 5.8 | 63.2% | 33.3% | 62.5% | 64.6 | 63.8 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | La Salle | 22 | 16.7 | 4.4 | 2.7 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 53.7% | - | 67.7% | 60.1 | 53.7 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | La Salle | 29 | 18.9 | 5.0 | 4.9 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 2.8 | 7.7 | 65.9% | - | 52.2% | 70.9 | 65.9 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 23 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-02-19 | @ | Chicago State Cougar | L | 53-75 | 34 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 10.0 | - |
| 2023-02-16 | vs | Merrimack Warriors | L | 59-67 | 35 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 6.0 | - |
| 2023-02-13 | @ | South Alabama Jaguar | L | 53-77 | 30 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 0-5 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 6.0 | - |
| 2023-02-08 | vs | Central Connecticut | L | 73-82 | 28 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 10.0 | - |
| 2023-02-06 | vs | UMass Lowell River H | L | 48-70 | 22 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 4.0 | - |
| 2023-02-04 | vs | Chicago State Cougar | L | 49-62 | 26 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6.0 | - |
| 2023-01-07 | @ | Sacred Heart Pioneer | L | 71-78 | 9 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-12-30 | vs | Morgan State Bears | L | 54-61 | 29 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 5-6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 11.0 | - |
| 2022-12-22 | @ | San Francisco Dons | L | 53-85 | 31 | 3-8 | 0-1 | 4-4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-12-17 | vs | St. Francis Brooklyn | L | 51-67 | 29 | 6-13 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 4.0 | - |
| 2022-12-13 | vs | Saint Peter's Peacoc | L | 57-58 | 28 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 5-10 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 15.0 | - |
| 2022-12-06 | @ | St. Francis Brooklyn | L | 50-68 | 24 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 5.0 | - |
| 2022-12-04 | vs | Brown Bears | L | 51-65 | 29 | 5-10 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 8.0 | - |
| 2022-11-30 | vs | Fairleigh Dickinson | W | 74-66 | 34 | 3-7 | 0-1 | 6-9 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 11.0 | - |
| 2022-11-27 | @ | Colgate Raiders | L | 58-92 | 27 | 4-8 | 1-1 | 1-3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 12.0 | - |
| 2022-11-26 | @ | Delaware Blue Hens | L | 50-78 | 24 | 3-7 | 0-1 | 1-5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-11-25 | @ | Pennsylvania Quakers | L | 55-75 | 28 | 5-8 | 1-3 | 2-4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 15.0 | - |
| 2022-11-22 | vs | FDU Florham Devils | W | 82-45 | 18 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6.0 | - |
| 2022-11-19 | vs | Houghton Highlanders | W | 98-32 | 14 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 11.0 | - |
| 2022-11-17 | @ | Boston University Te | L | 66-102 | 29 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6.0 | - |
| 2022-11-12 | @ | Saint Francis Red Wo | L | 53-77 | 23 | 4-7 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 8.0 | - |
| 2022-11-10 | vs | Vermont State Lyndon | W | 85-43 | 20 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 11.0 | - |
| 2022-11-08 | vs | Sacred Heart Pioneer | L | 70-77 | 31 | 4-10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 0.0 | - |