🐻⬇️🏀

Ed Croswell

Ed Croswell

Team: La Salle

Season Averages — 2019-2020

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.

GP MPG PPG RPG APG SPG BPG TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT%
2 24.5 14.0 8.5 0.0 0.5 0.0 1.0 10.0 12.0 60.0% - 80.0%

Advanced Stats

Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2019-2020.

RAPM Rank Minutes Possessions
+0.67 1088 546 1818

RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)

Model Outputs — 2019-2020

Catalog

Output is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.

Model Output Notes
RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → +0.67 (#1088) -
RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → +0.67 (#1088) -
Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. Vec (-1.96, +0.14) | Norm 1.97 More → 7.305 (#1256) Vec (-1.96, +0.14) | Norm 1.97

Career Stats

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.

Season League Team GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT% TS% eFG%
2022-2023 NCAAM Providence Friars 33 28.7 13.3 7.5 0.7 1.2 0.9 1.4 8.5 13.6 61.2% 50.0% 66.0% 63.8 61.4
2021-2022 NCAAM Providence Friars 33 14.8 5.3 4.7 0.3 0.6 0.7 0.9 3.5 7.2 64.3% 0.0% 55.8% 65.0 64.3
2020-2021 NCAAM Providence Friars 7 5.9 1.3 1.1 0.0 0.1 0.0 0.7 1.6 0.3 36.4% - 14.3% 32.0 36.4
2019-2020 NCAAM La Salle 2 24.5 14.0 8.5 0.0 0.5 0.0 1.0 10.0 12.0 60.0% - 80.0% 63.1 60.0
2018-2019 NCAAM La Salle 4 17.5 5.2 6.5 0.0 0.5 0.5 0.8 4.2 7.8 47.1% - 71.4% 52.3 47.1

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

Game Log

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score MIN FG 3PT FT REB AST STL BLK TO PTS Numbers RAPM GS
2020-01-02 vs Dayton Flyers L 58-84 21 6-11 0-0 2-2 7 0 0 0 2 14 8.0 -
2019-12-01 @ Villanova Wildcats L 72-83 28 6-9 0-0 2-3 10 0 1 0 0 14 16.0 -