Timmy Allen
Team: Utah Utes
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for T. Allen. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | EUROCUP | Kids&Us Manresa | EuroCup | 3 | 26.8 | 22.0 | 2.7 | 1.7 |
| 2025-2026 | GLEAGUE | Rio Grande Valley Vipers | NBA Stats | 10 | 27.8 | 16.4 | 3.7 | 2.5 |
| 2025-2026 | GLEAGUE | Delaware Blue Coats | NBA Stats | 16 | 28.0 | 22.2 | 5.2 | 2.2 |
| 2024-2025 | GLEAGUE | Rio Grande Valley Vipers | NBA Stats | 28 | 18.8 | 14.4 | 3.6 | 1.2 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Texas | ESPN | 35 | 28.4 | 10.5 | 5.6 | 3.5 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Texas | ESPN | 33 | 29.0 | 12.0 | 6.3 | 2.1 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Utah Utes | ESPN | 25 | 35.1 | 17.2 | 6.4 | 3.9 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Utah Utes | ESPN | 5 | 34.4 | 14.8 | 6.8 | 3.0 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Utah Utes | ESPN | 7 | 26.3 | 8.3 | 4.1 | 1.9 |
Season Averages — 2019-2020
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 5 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 34.4 | 14.8 | 6.8 | 3.0 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 12.8 | 9.4 | 37.5% | 0.0% | 68.4% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 5 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Texas | 35 | 28.4 | 10.5 | 5.6 | 3.5 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 2.1 | 8.1 | 10.7 | 48.6% | 15.0% | 68.8% | 53.9 | 49.1 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Texas | 33 | 29.0 | 12.0 | 6.3 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 8.7 | 11.5 | 49.3% | 23.1% | 73.0% | 57.0 | 49.8 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Utah Utes | 25 | 35.1 | 17.2 | 6.4 | 3.9 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 3.1 | 13.3 | 12.7 | 46.5% | 26.8% | 76.9% | 54.4 | 48.2 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Utah Utes | 5 | 34.4 | 14.8 | 6.8 | 3.0 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 12.8 | 9.4 | 37.5% | 0.0% | 68.4% | 45.8 | 37.5 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Utah Utes | 7 | 26.3 | 8.3 | 4.1 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 5.1 | 7.7 | 52.8% | - | 80.0% | 64.7 | 52.8 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 5 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-03-11 | @ | Oregon State Beavers | L | 69-71 | 32 | 6-12 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 8.0 | - |
| 2020-02-16 | @ | Oregon Ducks | L | 62-80 | 34 | 2-8 | 0-0 | 6-9 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 6.0 | - |
| 2020-01-12 | @ | Colorado Buffaloes | L | 52-91 | 27 | 2-11 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2.0 | - |
| 2020-01-04 | vs | Oregon Ducks | L | 64-69 | 39 | 6-18 | 0-3 | 7-12 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 12.0 | - |
| 2019-12-18 | @ | Kentucky Wildcats | W | 69-66 | 40 | 8-15 | 0-1 | 9-12 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 25 | 19.0 | - |