Jahvon Quinerly
Team: Memphis
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 6 postseason, 147 regular season, 1 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 154 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 41.7% | 33.9% | 75.6% |
Plus/minus sample — 2023-2024: 26 games, 853.7 minutes, 3169.5 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2023-2024. Plus/minus scope: 26 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +2.24 | 505 | 853 | 3169 | +90 | +3.5 | +4.2 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2023-2024
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +2.24 (#505) | SE 2.78 | Poss 3170 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +2.24 (#505) | Off +1.61 | Def +0.64 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +2.84 (#662) | PM/G +3.5 | PM/40 +4.2 |
Shot Chart — 2022-2023
87/219 FG (39.7%), 204 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 40 | 77 | 51.9 | 35.2 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 7 | 28 | 25.0 | 12.8 |
| Mid-range left | 4 | 8 | 50.0 | 3.7 |
| Mid-range center | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 2.3 |
| Mid-range right | 5 | 8 | 62.5 | 3.7 |
| Left corner 3 | 3 | 5 | 60.0 | 2.3 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 1.4 |
| Above-break 3 left | 12 | 34 | 35.3 | 15.5 |
| Above-break 3 center | 6 | 22 | 27.3 | 10.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 9 | 29 | 31.0 | 13.2 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 6 postseason, 147 regular season, 1 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 154 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Memphis | 32 | 32.9 | 13.5 | 3.3 | 4.9 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 2.3 | 10.8 | 10.0 | 40.5% | 34.5% | 79.2% | 54.3 | 48.8 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Alabama | 35 | 21.1 | 8.7 | 1.9 | 3.6 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 2.1 | 7.7 | 5.0 | 40.2% | 35.7% | 82.0% | 52.0 | 48.7 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Alabama | 33 | 30.0 | 13.8 | 3.0 | 4.2 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 3.0 | 12.2 | 6.6 | 41.1% | 28.1% | 74.0% | 51.1 | 47.4 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Alabama | 29 | 24.9 | 13.1 | 2.1 | 3.2 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 9.5 | 7.3 | 48.0% | 44.1% | 68.1% | 62.0 | 56.9 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Villanova | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 33.7% | 25.0% | 73.3% | 44.1 | 41.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2023-2024
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 6 postseason, 147 regular season, 1 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 154 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
The latest season's 32 of 154 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-03-14 | vs | Wichita State Shocke | L | 65-71 | 36 | 3-15 | 1-6 | 1-2 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-03-09 | @ | Florida Atlantic Owl | L | 84-92 | 35 | 5-11 | 4-8 | 2-2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 7.0 | - |
| 2024-03-03 | vs | UAB Blazers | W | 106-87 | 36 | 6-14 | 3-5 | 10-14 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 25 | 19.0 | - |
| 2024-02-29 | @ | East Carolina Pirate | W | 82-58 | 34 | 4-9 | 0-5 | 2-2 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 14.0 | - |
| 2024-02-25 | vs | Florida Atlantic Owl | W | 78-74 | 38 | 6-17 | 0-6 | 2-3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-02-21 | vs | Charlotte 49ers | W | 76-52 | 31 | 6-12 | 3-6 | 2-2 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 14.0 | - |
| 2024-02-18 | @ | SMU Mustangs | L | 79-106 | 29 | 4-11 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-02-15 | @ | North Texas Mean Gre | L | 66-76 | 33 | 3-10 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-02-11 | vs | Tulane Green Wave | W | 90-78 | 35 | 5-12 | 4-7 | 4-6 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 18.0 | - |
| 2024-02-08 | @ | Temple Owls | W | 84-77 | 39 | 6-12 | 3-7 | 4-6 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 19 | 17.0 | - |
| 2024-02-03 | vs | Wichita State Shocke | W | 65-63 | 33 | 1-13 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-01-31 | vs | Rice Owls | L | 71-74 | 32 | 3-11 | 0-5 | 2-2 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 5.0 | - |
| 2024-01-28 | @ | UAB Blazers | L | 88-97 | 32 | 4-15 | 2-8 | 2-2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-01-21 | @ | Tulane Green Wave | L | 79-81 | 38 | 3-6 | 1-2 | 4-6 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 8.0 | - |
| 2024-01-18 | vs | South Florida Bulls | L | 73-74 | 31 | 6-13 | 2-7 | 1-3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 6.0 | - |
| 2024-01-14 | @ | Wichita State Shocke | W | 112-86 | 35 | 9-15 | 5-6 | 0-0 | 3 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 25.0 | - |
| 2024-01-10 | vs | UTSA Roadrunners | W | 107-101 | 37 | 7-15 | 3-7 | 8-10 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 25 | 16.0 | - |
| 2024-01-07 | vs | SMU Mustangs | W | 62-59 | 34 | 3-12 | 2-6 | 3-4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-01-04 | @ | Tulsa Golden Hurrica | W | 78-75 | 30 | 3-6 | 3-6 | 2-2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 4.0 | - |
| 2023-12-30 | vs | Austin Peay Governor | W | 81-70 | 29 | 3-6 | 1-3 | 4-4 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 11.0 | - |
| 2023-12-23 | vs | Vanderbilt Commodore | W | 77-75 | 34 | 3-7 | 1-3 | 6-8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 12.0 | - |
| 2023-12-19 | vs | Virginia Cavaliers | W | 77-54 | 32 | 3-7 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 10.0 | - |
| 2023-12-16 | vs | Clemson Tigers | W | 79-77 | 33 | 6-14 | 1-6 | 4-4 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 13.0 | - |
| 2023-12-10 | @ | Texas A&M Aggies | W | 81-75 | 34 | 8-13 | 2-5 | 6-8 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 20.0 | - |
| 2023-12-06 | @ | VCU Rams | W | 85-80 | 36 | 7-11 | 2-4 | 4-4 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 20 | 14.0 | - |
| 2023-12-02 | @ | Ole Miss Rebels | L | 77-80 | 31 | 2-12 | 0-4 | 3-3 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 2.0 | - |
| 2023-11-24 | @ | Villanova Wildcats | L | 63-79 | 24 | 3-7 | 2-4 | 4-5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 5.0 | - |
| 2023-11-23 | vs | Arkansas Razorbacks | W | 84-79 | 27 | 0-6 | 0-5 | 6-6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5.0 | - |
| 2023-11-22 | @ | Michigan Wolverines | W | 71-67 | 32 | 3-8 | 1-4 | 2-3 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 12.0 | - |
| 2023-11-17 | vs | Alabama State Hornet | W | 92-75 | 34 | 6-9 | 3-5 | 1-1 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 18.0 | - |
| 2023-11-10 | @ | Missouri Tigers | W | 70-55 | 34 | 7-10 | 2-5 | 2-2 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 20.0 | - |
| 2023-11-06 | vs | Jackson State Tigers | W | 94-77 | 25 | 2-7 | 1-4 | 3-4 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 6.0 | - |