Jaiden Delaire
Team: Stanford
Position: F
Season Averages β 2018-2019
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 31 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 | 12.7 | 3.8 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 3.6 | 2.4 | 33.6% | 15.6% | 60.4% |
Plus/minus sample β 2018-2019: 29 games, 333.4 minutes, 1167.1 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2018-2019. Plus/minus scope: 29 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.41 | 2848 | 333 | 1167 | -1 | +0.0 | -0.1 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs β 2018-2019
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -1.41 (#2848) | SE 2.55 | Poss 1167 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -1.41 (#2848) | Off -1.38 | Def -0.03 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | -0.09 (#2013) | PM/G -0.0 | PM/40 -0.1 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | -0.71 (#997) | Pts For -0.71 | Prevent +0.39 | Net -0.32 | Min 50 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | +0.39 (#1632) | Pts For -0.71 | Prevent +0.39 | Net -0.32 | Min 50 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | -0.32 (#1552) | Pts For -0.71 | Prevent +0.39 | Net -0.32 | Min 50 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | -0.24 (#904) | Reb For -0.24 | Prevent +0.17 | Net -0.07 | Min 50 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | +0.17 (#1650) | Reb For -0.24 | Prevent +0.17 | Net -0.07 | Min 50 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | +0.02 (#942) | OReb For +0.02 | Prevent -0.00 | Net +0.02 | Min 50 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | -0.00 (#1320) | OReb For +0.02 | Prevent -0.00 | Net +0.02 | Min 50 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | +0.02 (#1070) | OReb For +0.02 | Prevent -0.00 | Net +0.02 | Min 50 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | +0.01 (#1192) | DReb For +0.01 | Prevent -0.10 | Net -0.09 | Min 50 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | -0.10 (#1572) | DReb For +0.01 | Prevent -0.10 | Net -0.09 | Min 50 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | -0.09 (#1452) | DReb For +0.01 | Prevent -0.10 | Net -0.09 | Min 50 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | -0.07 (#1353) | Reb For -0.24 | Prevent +0.17 | Net -0.07 | Min 50 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | -0.13 (#1111) | Ast For -0.13 | Prevent +0.14 | Net +0.01 | Min 50 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | +0.14 (#1172) | Ast For -0.13 | Prevent +0.14 | Net +0.01 | Min 50 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | +0.01 (#1130) | Ast For -0.13 | Prevent +0.14 | Net +0.01 | Min 50 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | +0.00 (#1083) | 3PM For +0.00 | Prevent +0.03 | Net +0.03 | Min 50 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | +0.03 (#932) | 3PM For +0.00 | Prevent +0.03 | Net +0.03 | Min 50 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | +0.03 (#956) | 3PM For +0.00 | Prevent +0.03 | Net +0.03 | Min 50 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | -0.05 (#890) | Stocks For -0.05 | Prevent +0.01 | Net -0.04 | Min 50 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | +0.01 (#1639) | Stocks For -0.05 | Prevent +0.01 | Net -0.04 | Min 50 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | -0.04 (#1297) | Stocks For -0.05 | Prevent +0.01 | Net -0.04 | Min 50 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | -0.00 (#1631) | TOV For -0.00 | Prevent -0.10 | Net -0.11 | Min 50 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | -0.10 (#1189) | TOV For -0.00 | Prevent -0.10 | Net -0.11 | Min 50 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | -0.11 (#1676) | TOV For -0.00 | Prevent -0.10 | Net -0.11 | Min 50 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 31 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | San Diego | 12 | 27.0 | 9.2 | 5.3 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 7.9 | 8.1 | 45.3% | 47.1% | 61.5% | 51.7 | 49.5 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Stanford | 28 | 23.5 | 9.6 | 3.9 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 2.1 | 7.9 | 5.7 | 40.9% | 30.0% | 65.2% | 49.9 | 44.3 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Washington | 1 | 29.0 | 18.0 | 8.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 27.0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Wyoming | 1 | 24.0 | 17.0 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 22.0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Colorado | 1 | 22.0 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 6.0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Stanford | 22 | 27.2 | 12.8 | 4.2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 2.2 | 9.7 | 7.5 | 48.6% | 31.7% | 74.4% | 56.4 | 51.6 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Colorado | 1 | 31.0 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 7.0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Stanford | 27 | 17.1 | 5.7 | 2.6 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 4.9 | 3.6 | 44.7% | 24.0% | 69.8% | 51.0 | 47.0 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Santa Clara | 1 | 15.0 | 8.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 8.0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Stanford | 31 | 12.7 | 3.8 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 3.6 | 2.4 | 33.6% | 15.6% | 60.4% | 43.6 | 35.8 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 31 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-03-13 | @ | UCLA Bruins | L | 72-79 | 11 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 6.0 | - |
| 2019-03-07 | vs | California Golden Be | L | 59-64 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2019-03-03 | vs | Washington Huskies | L | 61-62 | 6 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -1.0 | - |
| 2019-02-28 | vs | Washington State Cou | W | 98-50 | 23 | 6-11 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 5.0 | - |
| 2019-02-24 | @ | Arizona Wildcats | L | 54-70 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2019-02-20 | @ | Arizona State Sun De | L | 62-80 | 16 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 4-8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 9.0 | - |
| 2019-02-16 | vs | UCLA Bruins | W | 104-80 | 6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1.0 | - |
| 2019-02-13 | vs | USC Trojans | W | 79-76 | 10 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4.0 | - |
| 2019-02-10 | @ | Oregon Ducks | L | 46-69 | 14 | 1-6 | 0-2 | 2-4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -1.0 | - |
| 2019-02-07 | @ | Oregon State Beavers | W | 83-60 | 10 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | - |
| 2019-02-03 | @ | California Golden Be | W | 84-81 | 12 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2019-01-26 | vs | Colorado Buffaloes | W | 75-62 | 16 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 10.0 | - |
| 2019-01-24 | vs | Utah Utes | L | 66-70 | 15 | 3-4 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7.0 | - |
| 2019-01-19 | @ | Washington State Cou | W | 78-66 | 15 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6.0 | - |
| 2019-01-17 | @ | Washington Huskies | L | 64-80 | 7 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2019-01-12 | vs | Arizona State Sun De | W | 85-71 | 11 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3.0 | - |
| 2019-01-09 | vs | Arizona Wildcats | L | 70-75 | 6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2019-01-06 | @ | USC Trojans | L | 66-77 | 22 | 3-7 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3.0 | - |
| 2019-01-03 | @ | UCLA Bruins | L | 70-92 | 17 | 0-5 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2018-12-29 | vs | Long Beach State Bea | W | 93-86 | 27 | 5-11 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 6.0 | - |
| 2018-12-22 | @ | San Francisco Dons | L | 65-74 | 8 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -3.0 | - |
| 2018-12-18 | vs | San JosΓ© State Spart | W | 78-73 | 8 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2018-12-15 | vs | Eastern Washington E | W | 78-62 | 19 | 3-6 | 0-3 | 3-6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 11.0 | - |
| 2018-12-01 | @ | Kansas Jayhawks | L | 84-90 | 9 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2018-11-28 | vs | Portland State Vikin | W | 79-67 | 18 | 3-6 | 0-1 | 3-7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4.0 | - |
| 2018-11-23 | vs | Middle Tennessee Blu | W | 67-54 | 4 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.0 | - |
| 2018-11-22 | @ | Florida Gators | L | 49-72 | 10 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3.0 | - |
| 2018-11-21 | @ | Wisconsin Badgers | L | 46-62 | 8 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2018-11-12 | @ | North Carolina Tar H | L | 72-90 | 14 | 1-6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -5.0 | - |
| 2018-11-09 | @ | UNC Wilmington Seaha | W | 72-59 | 23 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2018-11-06 | vs | Seattle U Redhawks | W | 96-74 | 25 | 3-7 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 5.0 | - |