Francis Okoro
Team: Saint Louis
Position: F
Season Averages β 2021-2022
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 34 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 35 | 23.9 | 10.8 | 8.1 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 6.7 | 13.3 | 57.3% | - | 75.5% |
Plus/minus sample β 2021-2022: 32 games, 741.7 minutes, 2532.2 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2021-2022. Plus/minus scope: 32 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.30 | 1455 | 741 | 2532 | +113 | +3.5 | +6.1 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs β 2021-2022
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | +0.30 (#1455) | SE 2.88 | Poss 2532 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | +0.30 (#1455) | Off +0.39 | Def -0.09 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | +4.46 (#533) | PM/G +3.5 | PM/40 +6.1 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | +5.82 (#1649) | Pts For +5.82 | Prevent -6.99 | Net -1.17 | Min 761 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | -6.99 (#3176) | Pts For +5.82 | Prevent -6.99 | Net -1.17 | Min 761 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | -1.17 (#2928) | Pts For +5.82 | Prevent -6.99 | Net -1.17 | Min 761 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | +0.49 (#2102) | Reb For +0.49 | Prevent -10.77 | Net -10.28 | Min 761 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | -10.77 (#3441) | Reb For +0.49 | Prevent -10.77 | Net -10.28 | Min 761 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | +0.03 (#1280) | OReb For +0.03 | Prevent +0.23 | Net +0.26 | Min 761 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | +0.23 (#981) | OReb For +0.03 | Prevent +0.23 | Net +0.26 | Min 761 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | +0.26 (#224) | OReb For +0.03 | Prevent +0.23 | Net +0.26 | Min 761 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | -0.16 (#2071) | DReb For -0.16 | Prevent +0.32 | Net +0.16 | Min 761 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | +0.32 (#1499) | DReb For -0.16 | Prevent +0.32 | Net +0.16 | Min 761 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | +0.16 (#611) | DReb For -0.16 | Prevent +0.32 | Net +0.16 | Min 761 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | -10.28 (#3291) | Reb For +0.49 | Prevent -10.77 | Net -10.28 | Min 761 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | +5.75 (#586) | Ast For +5.75 | Prevent -4.33 | Net +1.42 | Min 761 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | -4.33 (#3419) | Ast For +5.75 | Prevent -4.33 | Net +1.42 | Min 761 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | +1.42 (#2067) | Ast For +5.75 | Prevent -4.33 | Net +1.42 | Min 761 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | -0.33 (#3536) | 3PM For -0.33 | Prevent +0.13 | Net -0.20 | Min 761 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | +0.13 (#1320) | 3PM For -0.33 | Prevent +0.13 | Net -0.20 | Min 761 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | -0.20 (#3594) | 3PM For -0.33 | Prevent +0.13 | Net -0.20 | Min 761 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | -1.99 (#3172) | Stocks For -1.99 | Prevent -8.11 | Net -10.10 | Min 761 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | -8.11 (#3841) | Stocks For -1.99 | Prevent -8.11 | Net -10.10 | Min 761 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | -10.10 (#3774) | Stocks For -1.99 | Prevent -8.11 | Net -10.10 | Min 761 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | +2.56 (#1024) | TOV For +2.56 | Prevent +5.52 | Net +8.08 | Min 761 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | +5.52 (#659) | TOV For +2.56 | Prevent +5.52 | Net +8.08 | Min 761 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | +8.08 (#685) | TOV For +2.56 | Prevent +5.52 | Net +8.08 | Min 761 |
Shot Chart β 2021-2022
24/39 FG (61.5%), 48 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 24 | 34 | 70.6 | 87.2 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 10.3 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.6 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 34 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Saint Louis | 32 | 22.1 | 6.8 | 8.5 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 4.8 | 11.4 | 56.5% | - | 58.9% | 58.3 | 56.5 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Saint Louis | 35 | 23.9 | 10.8 | 8.1 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 6.7 | 13.3 | 57.3% | - | 75.5% | 67.5 | 57.3 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Oregon | 29 | 17.2 | 3.3 | 4.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 5.8 | 53.7% | - | 47.1% | 53.7 | 53.7 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Oregon | 37 | 13.5 | 3.1 | 3.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 4.2 | 50.0% | - | 51.2% | 54.9 | 50.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 34 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-03-16 | vs | Northern Iowa Panthe | L | 68-80 | 31 | 6-10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 15.0 | - |
| 2022-03-12 | @ | Davidson Wildcats | L | 69-84 | 29 | 0-5 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6.0 | - |
| 2022-03-11 | @ | St. Bonaventure Bonn | W | 57-56 | 33 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 18.0 | - |
| 2022-03-10 | vs | La Salle Explorers | W | 71-51 | 24 | 8-11 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 20.0 | - |
| 2022-03-05 | vs | VCU Rams | W | 69-65 | 21 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 10.0 | - |
| 2022-03-02 | @ | Rhode Island Rams | W | 80-74 | 24 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 3-5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 8.0 | - |
| 2022-02-25 | @ | Richmond Spiders | L | 66-68 | 36 | 8-11 | 0-0 | 7-8 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 23 | 24.0 | - |
| 2022-02-22 | vs | Saint Joseph's Hawks | W | 72-61 | 29 | 6-11 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 20.0 | - |
| 2022-02-19 | @ | Davidson Wildcats | L | 58-79 | 27 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 11.0 | - |
| 2022-02-16 | vs | La Salle Explorers | W | 90-64 | 22 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 9.0 | - |
| 2022-02-14 | @ | St. Bonaventure Bonn | L | 79-83 | 28 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 10.0 | - |
| 2022-02-11 | vs | St. Bonaventure Bonn | L | 61-68 | 25 | 6-10 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 7.0 | - |
| 2022-02-08 | @ | La Salle Explorers | W | 75-57 | 26 | 9-11 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 17.0 | - |
| 2022-02-05 | vs | Dayton Flyers | W | 72-61 | 21 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 12.0 | - |
| 2022-02-02 | @ | George Mason Patriot | W | 92-90 | 25 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 26.0 | - |
| 2022-01-29 | @ | Duquesne Dukes | W | 77-53 | 18 | 7-9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 15.0 | - |
| 2022-01-26 | vs | George Washington Re | W | 80-67 | 24 | 9-14 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 22 | 19.0 | - |
| 2022-01-23 | vs | Massachusetts Minute | W | 90-59 | 14 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | - |
| 2022-01-20 | @ | Massachusetts Minute | L | 85-91 | 21 | 7-11 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 11.0 | - |
| 2022-01-15 | vs | Fordham Rams | W | 63-45 | 23 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 10.0 | - |
| 2022-01-11 | @ | Dayton Flyers | L | 63-68 | 36 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 9.0 | - |
| 2022-01-08 | vs | Iona Gaels | W | 68-67 | 29 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 20.0 | - |
| 2022-01-02 | vs | Richmond Spiders | W | 76-69 | 30 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 15.0 | - |
| 2021-12-18 | vs | Auburn Tigers | L | 70-74 | 27 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 2-6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 12.0 | - |
| 2021-12-11 | vs | Boston College Eagle | W | 79-68 | 28 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 25.0 | - |
| 2021-12-07 | vs | Belmont Bruins | L | 59-64 | 5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-12-04 | vs | UAB Blazers | L | 72-77 | 22 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 6-8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 14.0 | - |
| 2021-11-30 | @ | Boise State Broncos | W | 86-82 | 29 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5.0 | - |
| 2021-11-24 | vs | Stephen F. Austin Lu | W | 79-68 | 16 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-11-23 | vs | Illinois State Redbi | W | 82-76 | 22 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 2-5 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 13.0 | - |
| 2021-11-20 | vs | Mercer Bears | W | 75-58 | 21 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 5-6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 13.0 | - |
| 2021-11-16 | @ | Memphis Tigers | L | 74-90 | 22 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 5-6 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 18.0 | - |
| 2021-11-12 | vs | Eastern Illinois Pan | W | 86-44 | 18 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 7-8 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 21.0 | - |
| 2021-11-10 | vs | Harris Stowe State H | W | 127-54 | 14 | 8-9 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 18.0 | - |
| 2021-11-09 | vs | Central Arkansas Bea | W | 96-61 | 17 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8.0 | - |