Jamal Bieniemy
Team: Oklahoma
Position: G
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for J. Bieniemy. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | GLEAGUE | Wisconsin Herd | NBA Stats | 4 | 15.6 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 2.5 |
| 2025-2026 | GLEAGUE | Windy City Bulls | NBA Stats | 8 | 10.6 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 1.0 |
| 2025-2026 | GLEAGUE | Noblesville Boom | NBA Stats | 6 | 24.8 | 4.3 | 2.5 | 1.7 |
| 2024-2025 | GLEAGUE | Wisconsin Herd | NBA Stats | 7 | 15.9 | 3.7 | 1.9 | 2.3 |
| 2024-2025 | GLEAGUE | Rio Grande Valley Vipers | NBA Stats | 1 | 9.6 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
| 2024-2025 | GLEAGUE | Delaware Blue Coats | NBA Stats | 1 | 28.7 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | UTEP | ESPN | 30 | 34.7 | 14.7 | 3.5 | 4.0 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | UTEP | ESPN | 4 | 39.8 | 9.0 | 3.5 | 4.8 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Oklahoma | ESPN | 8 | 34.9 | 8.0 | 4.6 | 2.5 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Oklahoma | ESPN | 17 | 25.5 | 5.4 | 2.1 | 3.0 |
Season Averages — 2018-2019
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 17 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 25.5 | 5.4 | 2.1 | 3.0 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 5.0 | 5.4 | 41.2% | 40.6% | 33.3% |
Model Outputs — 2018-2019
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | -0.96 (#1311) | Pts For -0.96 | Prevent +1.51 | Net +0.55 | Min 434 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | +1.51 (#536) | Pts For -0.96 | Prevent +1.51 | Net +0.55 | Min 434 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | +0.55 (#585) | Pts For -0.96 | Prevent +1.51 | Net +0.55 | Min 434 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More → | -0.49 (#1433) | Reb For -0.49 | Prevent -0.19 | Net -0.67 | Min 434 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More → | -0.19 (#1931) | Reb For -0.49 | Prevent -0.19 | Net -0.67 | Min 434 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More → | -0.34 (#2344) | OReb For -0.34 | Prevent -0.17 | Net -0.51 | Min 434 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More → | -0.17 (#2107) | OReb For -0.34 | Prevent -0.17 | Net -0.51 | Min 434 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More → | -0.51 (#2376) | OReb For -0.34 | Prevent -0.17 | Net -0.51 | Min 434 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More → | +0.32 (#315) | DReb For +0.32 | Prevent -0.61 | Net -0.29 | Min 434 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More → | -0.61 (#2348) | DReb For +0.32 | Prevent -0.61 | Net -0.29 | Min 434 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More → | -0.29 (#2002) | DReb For +0.32 | Prevent -0.61 | Net -0.29 | Min 434 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More → | -0.67 (#2207) | Reb For -0.49 | Prevent -0.19 | Net -0.67 | Min 434 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | -0.59 (#2224) | Ast For -0.59 | Prevent +0.38 | Net -0.21 | Min 434 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | +0.38 (#466) | Ast For -0.59 | Prevent +0.38 | Net -0.21 | Min 434 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | -0.21 (#1869) | Ast For -0.59 | Prevent +0.38 | Net -0.21 | Min 434 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | -0.24 (#2263) | 3PM For -0.24 | Prevent -0.23 | Net -0.47 | Min 434 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | -0.23 (#2295) | 3PM For -0.24 | Prevent -0.23 | Net -0.47 | Min 434 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | -0.47 (#2368) | 3PM For -0.24 | Prevent -0.23 | Net -0.47 | Min 434 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | -0.33 (#2112) | Stocks For -0.33 | Prevent +0.11 | Net -0.22 | Min 434 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | +0.11 (#1035) | Stocks For -0.33 | Prevent +0.11 | Net -0.22 | Min 434 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | -0.22 (#1981) | Stocks For -0.33 | Prevent +0.11 | Net -0.22 | Min 434 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | +0.64 (#169) | TOV For +0.64 | Prevent -0.26 | Net +0.38 | Min 434 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | -0.26 (#1812) | TOV For +0.64 | Prevent -0.26 | Net +0.38 | Min 434 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | +0.38 (#247) | TOV For +0.64 | Prevent -0.26 | Net +0.38 | Min 434 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 17 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | UTEP | 30 | 34.7 | 14.7 | 3.5 | 4.0 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 2.3 | 13.0 | 9.0 | 40.8% | 37.0% | 85.5% | 53.2 | 49.4 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | UTEP | 4 | 39.8 | 9.0 | 3.5 | 4.8 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 9.5 | 8.0 | 34.2% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 40.8 | 38.2 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Oklahoma | 8 | 34.9 | 8.0 | 4.6 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 5.0 | 9.0 | 45.0% | 40.0% | 87.5% | 73.5 | 55.0 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Oklahoma | 17 | 25.5 | 5.4 | 2.1 | 3.0 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 5.0 | 5.4 | 41.2% | 40.6% | 33.3% | 53.3 | 48.8 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 17 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-03-24 | @ | Virginia Cavaliers | L | 51-63 | 33 | 3-7 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 2.0 | - |
| 2019-03-22 | @ | Ole Miss Rebels | W | 95-72 | 34 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8.0 | - |
| 2019-03-13 | vs | West Virginia Mounta | L | 71-72 | 35 | 4-8 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 6.0 | - |
| 2019-03-09 | @ | Kansas State Wildcat | L | 53-68 | 32 | 5-11 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 3.0 | - |
| 2019-03-05 | vs | Kansas Jayhawks | W | 81-68 | 34 | 3-7 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 8.0 | - |
| 2019-02-09 | vs | Texas Tech Red Raide | L | 54-66 | 35 | 3-8 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5.0 | - |
| 2019-02-04 | vs | Iowa State Cyclones | L | 74-75 | 33 | 2-5 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2.0 | - |
| 2019-01-19 | @ | Texas Longhorns | L | 72-75 | 36 | 4-7 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 9.0 | - |
| 2019-01-16 | vs | Kansas State Wildcat | L | 61-74 | 20 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2019-01-12 | vs | TCU Horned Frogs | W | 76-74 | 17 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3.0 | - |
| 2019-01-08 | @ | Texas Tech Red Raide | L | 59-66 | 23 | 1-8 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5.0 | - |
| 2019-01-05 | vs | Oklahoma State Cowbo | W | 74-64 | 19 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6.0 | - |
| 2019-01-02 | @ | Kansas Jayhawks | L | 63-70 | 13 | 3-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4.0 | - |
| 2018-11-27 | vs | North Texas Mean Gre | W | 73-57 | 19 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5.0 | - |
| 2018-11-22 | vs | Wisconsin Badgers | L | 58-78 | 17 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5.0 | - |
| 2018-11-18 | vs | Wofford Terriers | W | 75-64 | 13 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2018-11-12 | @ | UTSA Roadrunners | W | 87-67 | 21 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 18.0 | - |