Tevian Jones
Team: Illinois Fighting Illini
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for Tevian Jones. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | GLEAGUE | South Bay Lakers | NBA Stats | 23 | 22.0 | 10.3 | 2.6 | 1.1 |
| 2024-2025 | GLEAGUE | Grand Rapids Gold | NBA Stats | 34 | 30.2 | 15.6 | 3.7 | 2.0 |
| 2023-2024 | GLEAGUE | Birmingham Squadron | NBA Stats | 34 | 18.1 | 6.5 | 1.8 | 0.7 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Southern Utah Thunderbirds | ESPN | 36 | 33.8 | 17.8 | 4.4 | 1.3 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Southern Utah Thunderbirds | ESPN | 28 | 29.3 | 14.6 | 4.7 | 0.8 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Southern Utah Thunderbirds | ESPN | 2 | 37.0 | 14.0 | 9.0 | 1.0 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Illinois Fighting Illini | ESPN | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Illinois Fighting Illini | ESPN | 11 | 11.5 | 5.0 | 1.7 | 0.2 |
Season Averages — 2018-2019
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 11 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 11.5 | 5.0 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 3.8 | 3.6 | 47.6% | 34.5% | 100.0% |
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2018-2019.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions |
|---|---|---|---|
| -0.21 | 4610 | 230 | 846 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2018-2019
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -0.21 (#4610) | - |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -0.21 (#4610) | - |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More → | -1.369 (#3918) | Vec (-3.53, -3.25) | Norm 4.80 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 11 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Southern Utah Thunderbirds | 36 | 33.8 | 17.8 | 4.4 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 2.2 | 13.2 | 9.3 | 40.7% | 36.2% | 84.4% | 56.9 | 49.7 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Southern Utah Thunderbirds | 28 | 29.3 | 14.6 | 4.7 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 2.0 | 10.5 | 8.5 | 38.8% | 30.1% | 82.3% | 61.0 | 46.6 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Southern Utah Thunderbirds | 2 | 37.0 | 14.0 | 9.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 13.0 | 9.5 | 34.6% | 28.6% | 85.7% | 48.1 | 42.3 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Illinois Fighting Illini | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 15.8% | 20.0% | - | 23.7 | 23.7 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Illinois Fighting Illini | 11 | 11.5 | 5.0 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 3.8 | 3.6 | 47.6% | 34.5% | 100.0% | 62.2 | 59.5 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 11 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-03-14 | @ | Iowa Hawkeyes | L | 62-83 | 18 | 4-6 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 8.0 | - |
| 2019-03-13 | vs | Northwestern Wildcat | W | 74-69 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2019-02-27 | @ | Purdue Boilermakers | L | 56-73 | 16 | 3-7 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2.0 | - |
| 2019-02-18 | @ | Wisconsin Badgers | L | 58-64 | 8 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2019-02-05 | vs | Michigan State Spart | W | 79-74 | 11 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2019-01-26 | @ | Maryland Terrapins | W | 78-67 | 23 | 6-12 | 4-9 | 2-2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 11.0 | - |
| 2019-01-20 | @ | Iowa Hawkeyes | L | 71-95 | 15 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.0 | - |
| 2019-01-10 | vs | Michigan Wolverines | L | 69-79 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2018-11-25 | vs | Mississippi Valley S | W | 86-67 | 13 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2018-11-19 | vs | Gonzaga Bulldogs | L | 78-84 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2018-11-08 | vs | Evansville Purple Ac | W | 99-60 | 18 | 3-6 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8.0 | - |