Franco Jr.
Team: Florida Gulf Coast
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for Franco Miller Jr.. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | GLEAGUE | Santa Cruz Warriors | NBA Stats | 28 | 20.8 | 8.6 | 2.8 | 3.1 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Florida Gulf Coast | ESPN | 32 | 23.6 | 6.5 | 3.4 | 1.9 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Florida Gulf Coast | ESPN | 28 | 10.9 | 2.0 | 1.9 | 0.7 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Florida Gulf Coast | ESPN | 16 | 7.8 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 0.8 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Florida Gulf Coast | ESPN | 1 | 23.0 | 9.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Ole Miss | ESPN | - | - | - | - | - |
Season Averages — 2020-2021
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 23.0 | 9.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 7.0 | 42.9% | 0.0% | 75.0% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Florida Gulf Coast | 32 | 23.6 | 6.5 | 3.4 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 6.6 | 5.0 | 35.7% | 27.5% | 68.5% | 44.7 | 41.0 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Florida Gulf Coast | 28 | 10.9 | 2.0 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 2.5 | 1.6 | 26.1% | 22.2% | 70.6% | 36.6 | 31.9 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Florida Gulf Coast | 16 | 7.8 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 2.4 | 28.0% | 12.5% | 55.0% | 39.9 | 32.0 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Florida Gulf Coast | 1 | 23.0 | 9.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 7.0 | 42.9% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 51.4 | 42.9 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Ole Miss | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 50.0% | 0.0% | - | 50.0 | 50.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-02-05 | vs | North Alabama Lions | W | 86-60 | 23 | 3-7 | 0-3 | 3-4 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 7.0 | - |