Robert Woodard
Team: Mississippi State
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for Robert Woodard II. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | GLEAGUE | Maine Celtics | NBA Stats | 3 | 9.6 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 1.0 |
| 2024-2025 | GLEAGUE | Memphis Hustle | NBA Stats | 2 | 26.1 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 0.5 |
| 2024-2025 | GLEAGUE | Delaware Blue Coats | NBA Stats | 22 | 19.8 | 8.0 | 3.9 | 1.1 |
| 2022-2023 | GLEAGUE | Oklahoma City Blue | NBA Stats | 31 | 28.0 | 12.7 | 7.1 | 2.2 |
| 2021-2022 | NBA | San Antonio Spurs | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021-2022 | NBA | Sacramento Kings | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021-2022 | GLEAGUE | Stockton Kings | NBA Stats | 3 | 28.3 | 19.0 | 8.0 | 1.7 |
| 2021-2022 | GLEAGUE | Oklahoma City Blue | NBA Stats | 5 | 26.0 | 12.0 | 8.4 | 1.0 |
| 2021-2022 | GLEAGUE | Austin Spurs | NBA Stats | 10 | 28.1 | 12.8 | 7.6 | 1.6 |
| 2020-2021 | NBA | Sacramento Kings | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020-2021 | GLEAGUE | Austin Spurs | NBA Stats | 12 | 31.2 | 16.8 | 11.0 | 2.1 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Mississippi State | ESPN | 2 | 36.0 | 13.5 | 9.5 | 0.5 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Mississippi State | ESPN | 23 | 16.0 | 5.6 | 4.1 | 0.7 |
Season Averages — 2019-2020
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 36.0 | 13.5 | 9.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 11.5 | 11.5 | 47.8% | 50.0% | 40.0% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Mississippi State | 2 | 36.0 | 13.5 | 9.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 11.5 | 11.5 | 47.8% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 53.6 | 54.3 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Mississippi State | 23 | 16.0 | 5.6 | 4.1 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 4.3 | 6.5 | 50.0% | 29.6% | 57.5% | 55.8 | 54.1 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-02-04 | @ | Kentucky Wildcats | L | 72-80 | 37 | 6-10 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 13.0 | - |
| 2020-01-04 | vs | Auburn Tigers | L | 68-80 | 35 | 5-13 | 2-3 | 0-3 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 10.0 | - |