Xavier Pinson
Team: New Mexico State
Season Averages — 2022-2023
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 24 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 | 31.3 | 13.3 | 2.9 | 4.5 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 2.7 | 10.9 | 8.7 | 38.7% | 34.1% | 85.7% |
Plus/minus sample — 2022-2023: 19 games, 594.6 minutes, 2019.9 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2022-2023. Plus/minus scope: 19 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.96 | 2538 | 594 | 2019 | -5 | -0.3 | -0.3 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2022-2023
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -0.96 (#2538) | SE 2.80 | Poss 2020 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -0.96 (#2538) | Off -0.29 | Def -0.67 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -0.25 (#2401) | PM/G -0.3 | PM/40 -0.3 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 24 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | New Mexico State | 24 | 31.3 | 13.3 | 2.9 | 4.5 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 2.7 | 10.9 | 8.7 | 38.7% | 34.1% | 85.7% | 53.7 | 47.5 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | LSU | 27 | 28.2 | 10.0 | 2.3 | 4.6 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 3.2 | 8.1 | 7.6 | 35.2% | 22.1% | 80.2% | 52.1 | 39.5 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Missouri | 19 | 25.4 | 12.4 | 2.7 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.8 | 10.5 | 5.5 | 37.2% | 29.1% | 83.1% | 50.5 | 43.0 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Missouri | 6 | 24.8 | 10.0 | 2.3 | 3.2 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 7.3 | 6.2 | 45.5% | 18.8% | 75.0% | 58.8 | 48.9 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Missouri | 9 | 22.4 | 8.9 | 2.6 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 2.1 | 5.8 | 5.8 | 44.2% | 52.4% | 88.5% | 63.1 | 54.8 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 24 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-02-08 | @ | Grand Canyon Lopes | L | 67-78 | 36 | 7-17 | 3-10 | 5-5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 22 | 4.0 | - |
| 2023-02-04 | vs | Seattle U Redhawks | W | 82-75 | 31 | 3-8 | 3-5 | 2-4 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 13.0 | - |
| 2023-02-01 | vs | Stephen F. Austin Lu | W | 73-67 | 30 | 2-8 | 0-0 | 5-6 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 8.0 | - |
| 2023-01-28 | @ | Utah Valley Wolverin | L | 72-77 | 34 | 6-15 | 1-7 | 4-5 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 17 | 6.0 | - |
| 2023-01-21 | @ | Utah Tech Trailblaze | L | 76-89 | 35 | 4-11 | 3-8 | 4-4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 11.0 | - |
| 2023-01-19 | @ | Southern Utah Thunde | L | 76-111 | 26 | 5-10 | 2-5 | 5-5 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 17.0 | - |
| 2023-01-14 | vs | UT Arlington Maveric | L | 55-66 | 37 | 4-12 | 2-7 | 2-3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-01-12 | @ | Seattle U Redhawks | L | 66-69 | 36 | 3-9 | 1-4 | 3-4 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 8.0 | - |
| 2023-01-07 | vs | California Baptist L | L | 61-70 | 26 | 2-6 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 4.0 | - |
| 2023-01-04 | @ | Stephen F. Austin Lu | L | 60-69 | 33 | 7-18 | 3-8 | 3-3 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 9.0 | - |
| 2022-12-31 | vs | Sam Houston Bearkats | L | 62-75 | 27 | 4-9 | 3-6 | 2-2 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 9.0 | - |
| 2022-12-28 | vs | Southern Utah Thunde | L | 75-79 | 24 | 4-12 | 2-5 | 6-6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 9.0 | - |
| 2022-12-22 | @ | North Carolina A&T A | W | 85-76 | 35 | 8-12 | 2-3 | 2-3 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 14.0 | - |
| 2022-12-21 | @ | Kent State Golden Fl | L | 63-73 | 33 | 3-10 | 2-5 | 1-1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-12-18 | vs | Northern New Mexico | W | 95-53 | 30 | 2-9 | 1-8 | 0-0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6.0 | - |
| 2022-12-14 | @ | Saint Mary's Gaels | L | 68-81 | 31 | 4-13 | 1-4 | 3-4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-12-11 | @ | Duquesne Dukes | W | 73-60 | 35 | 2-9 | 1-5 | 6-6 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 8.0 | - |
| 2022-12-07 | @ | Santa Clara Broncos | L | 65-66 | 38 | 5-17 | 2-10 | 2-2 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 6.0 | - |
| 2022-12-05 | vs | Simon Fraser Red Lea | W | 77-35 | 21 | 1-6 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6.0 | - |
| 2022-11-30 | vs | UTEP Miners | W | 95-70 | 27 | 5-8 | 3-5 | 5-7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 18 | 12.0 | - |
| 2022-11-26 | @ | UC Irvine Anteaters | L | 68-85 | 26 | 2-7 | 1-5 | 5-6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 7.0 | - |
| 2022-11-25 | @ | San Diego Toreros | W | 90-77 | 35 | 8-10 | 6-8 | 3-3 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 25 | 26.0 | - |
| 2022-11-12 | @ | UTEP Miners | L | 64-67 | 38 | 8-18 | 2-6 | 2-3 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 10.0 | - |
| 2022-11-07 | vs | New Mexico Highlands | W | 101-52 | 28 | 2-7 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 9.0 | - |