Torrence Watson
Team: Missouri
Season Averages โ 2019-2020
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 6 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 14.2 | 3.2 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 2.5 | 2.7 | 33.3% | 23.1% | - |
Model Outputs โ 2019-2020
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More โ | +0.63 (#615) | Pts For +0.63 | Prevent +1.33 | Net +1.95 | Min 85 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More โ | +1.33 (#989) | Pts For +0.63 | Prevent +1.33 | Net +1.95 | Min 85 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More โ | +1.95 (#408) | Pts For +0.63 | Prevent +1.33 | Net +1.95 | Min 85 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More โ | +0.22 (#638) | Reb For +0.22 | Prevent +0.67 | Net +0.88 | Min 85 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More โ | +0.67 (#963) | Reb For +0.22 | Prevent +0.67 | Net +0.88 | Min 85 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More โ | -0.01 (#951) | OReb For -0.01 | Prevent +0.07 | Net +0.05 | Min 85 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More โ | +0.07 (#529) | OReb For -0.01 | Prevent +0.07 | Net +0.05 | Min 85 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More โ | +0.05 (#675) | OReb For -0.01 | Prevent +0.07 | Net +0.05 | Min 85 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More โ | -0.08 (#1190) | DReb For -0.08 | Prevent +0.07 | Net -0.01 | Min 85 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More โ | +0.07 (#666) | DReb For -0.08 | Prevent +0.07 | Net -0.01 | Min 85 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More โ | -0.01 (#936) | DReb For -0.08 | Prevent +0.07 | Net -0.01 | Min 85 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More โ | +0.88 (#459) | Reb For +0.22 | Prevent +0.67 | Net +0.88 | Min 85 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More โ | +0.11 (#581) | Ast For +0.11 | Prevent +0.24 | Net +0.35 | Min 85 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More โ | +0.24 (#975) | Ast For +0.11 | Prevent +0.24 | Net +0.35 | Min 85 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More โ | +0.35 (#553) | Ast For +0.11 | Prevent +0.24 | Net +0.35 | Min 85 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More โ | -0.05 (#1201) | 3PM For -0.05 | Prevent +0.15 | Net +0.10 | Min 85 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More โ | +0.15 (#235) | 3PM For -0.05 | Prevent +0.15 | Net +0.10 | Min 85 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More โ | +0.10 (#548) | 3PM For -0.05 | Prevent +0.15 | Net +0.10 | Min 85 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More โ | +0.11 (#538) | Stocks For +0.11 | Prevent +0.08 | Net +0.20 | Min 85 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More โ | +0.08 (#1236) | Stocks For +0.11 | Prevent +0.08 | Net +0.20 | Min 85 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More โ | +0.20 (#675) | Stocks For +0.11 | Prevent +0.08 | Net +0.20 | Min 85 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More โ | -0.37 (#1408) | TOV For -0.37 | Prevent +0.07 | Net -0.30 | Min 85 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More โ | +0.07 (#543) | TOV For -0.37 | Prevent +0.07 | Net -0.30 | Min 85 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More โ | -0.30 (#1460) | TOV For -0.37 | Prevent +0.07 | Net -0.30 | Min 85 |
Career Stats
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 6 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Elon | 28 | 26.8 | 9.2 | 6.1 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 8.5 | 7.7 | 34.5% | 28.9% | 77.8% | 48.0 | 42.6 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Elon | 20 | 25.2 | 9.2 | 3.0 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 7.4 | 5.2 | 35.1% | 31.1% | 85.2% | 52.6 | 44.6 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Missouri | 16 | 6.1 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 15.0% | 17.6% | 66.7% | 28.7 | 22.5 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Missouri | 6 | 14.2 | 3.2 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 2.5 | 2.7 | 33.3% | 23.1% | - | 63.3 | 43.3 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Missouri | 9 | 22.2 | 5.4 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 4.9 | 1.6 | 31.8% | 42.4% | 87.5% | 51.6 | 47.7 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 6 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-02-15 | vs | Auburn Tigers | W | 85-73 | 8 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2020-02-11 | @ | LSU Tigers | L | 78-82 | 14 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2020-01-07 | vs | Tennessee Volunteers | L | 59-69 | 18 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 10.0 | - |
| 2020-01-04 | @ | Kentucky Wildcats | L | 59-71 | 18 | 2-4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5.0 | - |
| 2019-11-20 | vs | Morehead State Eagle | W | 70-52 | 13 | 0-6 | 0-6 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -4.0 | - |
| 2019-11-12 | @ | Xavier Musketeers | L | 58-63 | 14 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | - |