Jermaine Couisnard
Team: South Carolina
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for Jermaine Couisnard. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Oregon Ducks | ESPN | 36 | 32.8 | 16.6 | 4.6 | 3.3 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Oregon Ducks | ESPN | 19 | 28.6 | 12.8 | 3.1 | 2.2 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | South Carolina | ESPN | 25 | 24.7 | 12.2 | 2.6 | 3.2 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | South Carolina | ESPN | 5 | 27.8 | 7.0 | 2.8 | 3.2 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | South Carolina | ESPN | 3 | 29.0 | 15.3 | 3.3 | 2.0 |
Season Averages — 2019-2020
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 29.0 | 15.3 | 3.3 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 12.7 | 6.7 | 44.7% | 45.5% | 50.0% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Oregon Ducks | 36 | 32.8 | 16.6 | 4.6 | 3.3 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 1.7 | 13.8 | 10.7 | 40.0% | 34.6% | 75.4% | 52.2 | 47.3 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Oregon Ducks | 19 | 28.6 | 12.8 | 3.1 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 2.0 | 10.4 | 6.7 | 39.9% | 33.0% | 79.1% | 53.4 | 48.0 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | South Carolina | 25 | 24.7 | 12.2 | 2.6 | 3.2 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 2.9 | 9.7 | 6.4 | 39.3% | 32.1% | 66.2% | 55.7 | 46.5 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | South Carolina | 5 | 27.8 | 7.0 | 2.8 | 3.2 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 3.4 | 8.8 | 2.4 | 27.3% | 18.2% | 46.7% | 34.6 | 31.8 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | South Carolina | 3 | 29.0 | 15.3 | 3.3 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 12.7 | 6.7 | 44.7% | 45.5% | 50.0% | 52.1 | 51.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-01-22 | @ | Auburn Tigers | L | 67-80 | 31 | 7-14 | 1-5 | 1-5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 5.0 | - |
| 2020-01-15 | vs | Kentucky Wildcats | W | 81-78 | 34 | 9-22 | 4-5 | 4-7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 10.0 | - |
| 2019-12-22 | @ | Virginia Cavaliers | W | 70-59 | 22 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5.0 | - |