Jalen Cobb
Team: Mercer
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 43 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 43 | 21.9 | 7.0 | 2.7 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 5.8 | 5.9 | 41.2% | 39.6% | 76.1% |
Plus/minus sample — 2023-2024: 29 games, 588.4 minutes, 2023.0 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2023-2024. Plus/minus scope: 29 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +1.42 | 812 | 588 | 2023 | +35 | +1.2 | +2.4 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2023-2024
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +1.42 (#812) | SE 2.45 | Poss 2023 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +1.42 (#812) | Off -0.37 | Def +1.79 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +1.73 (#1222) | PM/G +1.2 | PM/40 +2.4 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 43 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Mercer | 33 | 20.8 | 5.8 | 2.8 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 5.0 | 5.5 | 38.0% | 36.6% | 78.8% | 53.5 | 50.3 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Mercer | 4 | 11.8 | 4.8 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 58.3% | 62.5% | - | 79.2 | 79.2 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Fordham | 3 | 36.7 | 16.0 | 4.7 | 3.3 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 13.0 | 10.7 | 43.6% | 47.1% | 100.0% | 57.6 | 53.8 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Fordham | 3 | 32.3 | 13.3 | 3.0 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 11.0 | 6.3 | 48.5% | 41.7% | 42.9% | 55.4 | 56.1 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 43 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-03-09 | @ | Samford Bulldogs | L | 57-70 | 21 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | - |
| 2024-03-08 | vs | The Citadel Bulldogs | W | 84-76 | 20 | 4-4 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 11.0 | - |
| 2024-03-02 | @ | Furman Paladins | W | 82-75 | 15 | 3-4 | 3-3 | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 11.0 | - |
| 2024-02-28 | @ | Chattanooga Mocs | L | 75-84 | 26 | 2-6 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-02-24 | vs | UNC Greensboro Spart | W | 86-72 | 22 | 1-4 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5.0 | - |
| 2024-02-21 | vs | The Citadel Bulldogs | W | 87-78 | 19 | 6-9 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 8.0 | - |
| 2024-02-17 | vs | Samford Bulldogs | W | 88-84 | 14 | 1-4 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-02-14 | vs | Wofford Terriers | L | 60-73 | 20 | 1-5 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-02-10 | @ | Western Carolina Cat | L | 46-79 | 22 | 0-5 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-02-07 | vs | Furman Paladins | W | 78-69 | 27 | 2-6 | 1-4 | 2-4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 8.0 | - |
| 2024-02-03 | vs | VMI Keydets | W | 90-69 | 33 | 1-7 | 1-4 | 4-4 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7.0 | - |
| 2024-01-31 | vs | East Tennessee State | L | 49-54 | 31 | 4-9 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 6.0 | - |
| 2024-01-27 | @ | UNC Greensboro Spart | W | 70-64 | 30 | 3-5 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 11.0 | - |
| 2024-01-24 | @ | The Citadel Bulldogs | L | 66-68 | 27 | 5-9 | 3-7 | 0-1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 8.0 | - |
| 2024-01-20 | @ | Samford Bulldogs | L | 80-87 | 19 | 3-6 | 3-5 | 2-2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 6.0 | - |
| 2024-01-17 | vs | Chattanooga Mocs | L | 60-74 | 23 | 1-8 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-01-13 | vs | Western Carolina Cat | L | 52-64 | 17 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-01-10 | @ | Wofford Terriers | L | 73-74 | 17 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.0 | - |
| 2024-01-06 | @ | VMI Keydets | W | 86-64 | 22 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6.0 | - |
| 2024-01-03 | @ | East Tennessee State | L | 69-80 | 25 | 3-11 | 2-5 | 2-2 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 7.0 | - |
| 2023-12-29 | vs | Talladega Tornadoes | W | 74-50 | 16 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6.0 | - |
| 2023-12-21 | vs | Thomas (ME) Terriers | W | 98-75 | 26 | 2-5 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 10.0 | - |
| 2023-12-19 | vs | Queens University Ro | W | 84-65 | 29 | 5-9 | 4-6 | 1-1 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 21.0 | - |
| 2023-12-16 | vs | Florida Gulf Coast E | W | 70-65 | 27 | 6-8 | 5-7 | 2-2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 15.0 | - |
| 2023-12-09 | vs | Georgia State Panthe | W | 64-60 | 28 | 0-4 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2023-12-06 | vs | South Alabama Jaguar | L | 62-83 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-12-01 | @ | Georgia Bulldogs | L | 69-80 | 13 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-11-25 | @ | Western Michigan Bro | L | 66-72 | 25 | 3-9 | 2-7 | 1-2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2.0 | - |
| 2023-11-24 | @ | Tennessee State Tige | W | 60-59 | 21 | 1-5 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-11-17 | @ | Alabama Crimson Tide | L | 67-98 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-11-14 | @ | Morehead State Eagle | L | 66-74 | 9 | 1-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-11-09 | @ | Chicago State Cougar | W | 66-61 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2023-11-06 | vs | Clark Atlanta Panthe | L | 64-71 | 28 | 1-7 | 1-6 | 5-6 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 7.0 | - |
| 2022-11-21 | @ | Florida State Semino | L | 72-81 | 5 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-11-19 | vs | Winthrop Eagles | W | 77-68 | 6 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5.0 | - |
| 2022-11-15 | @ | Georgia State Panthe | L | 83-85 | 17 | 2-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5.0 | - |
| 2022-11-08 | @ | East Carolina Pirate | L | 75-77 | 19 | 3-6 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 9.0 | - |
| 2020-03-11 | @ | George Washington Re | W | 72-52 | 36 | 4-7 | 3-6 | 4-4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 13.0 | - |
| 2020-02-01 | @ | Dayton Flyers | L | 56-70 | 35 | 8-17 | 4-7 | 2-2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 12.0 | - |
| 2020-01-19 | vs | Davidson Wildcats | L | 62-74 | 39 | 5-15 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 7.0 | - |
| 2019-03-13 | @ | Richmond Spiders | L | 50-52 | 34 | 4-8 | 1-4 | 2-4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 6.0 | - |
| 2018-11-25 | vs | Alabama A&M Bulldogs | W | 77-46 | 30 | 6-10 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 5.0 | - |
| 2018-11-18 | vs | Columbia Lions | W | 70-69 | 33 | 6-15 | 3-6 | 1-3 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 8.0 | - |