Frankie Policelli
Team: Stony Brook
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for F. Policelli. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Charleston | ESPN | 35 | 21.3 | 9.5 | 5.1 | 0.7 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Stony Brook | ESPN | 33 | 33.4 | 13.7 | 9.4 | 1.8 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Stony Brook | ESPN | 28 | 24.5 | 7.7 | 4.5 | 1.4 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Stony Brook | ESPN | 1 | 26.0 | 16.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Dayton | ESPN | 2 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 |
Season Averages — 2020-2021
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 26.0 | 16.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 10.0 | 9.0 | 50.0% | 57.1% | 100.0% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Charleston | 35 | 21.3 | 9.5 | 5.1 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 7.9 | 7.5 | 37.5% | 34.3% | 83.8% | 54.6 | 50.2 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Stony Brook | 33 | 33.4 | 13.7 | 9.4 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1.9 | 10.8 | 13.2 | 42.2% | 36.8% | 80.2% | 55.7 | 51.1 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Stony Brook | 28 | 24.5 | 7.7 | 4.5 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 5.6 | 7.8 | 38.2% | 35.0% | 85.4% | 61.4 | 49.7 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Stony Brook | 1 | 26.0 | 16.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 10.0 | 9.0 | 50.0% | 57.1% | 100.0% | 73.5 | 70.0 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Dayton | 2 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-12-27 | vs | UMass Lowell River H | W | 73-58 | 26 | 5-10 | 4-7 | 2-2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 9.0 | - |