Dexter Dennis
Team: Wichita State Shockers
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for D. Dennis. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | GLEAGUE | Stockton Kings | NBA Stats | 31 | 35.1 | 17.5 | 4.0 | 2.4 |
| 2024-2025 | GLEAGUE | Stockton Kings | NBA Stats | 31 | 29.6 | 13.8 | 3.3 | 2.2 |
| 2023-2024 | NBA | Dallas Mavericks | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023-2024 | GLEAGUE | Texas Legends | NBA Stats | 16 | 24.6 | 8.1 | 4.0 | 1.5 |
| 2023-2024 | GLEAGUE | Cleveland Charge | NBA Stats | 15 | 29.0 | 11.6 | 4.7 | 1.1 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Texas A&M | ESPN | 34 | 28.7 | 9.5 | 5.7 | 1.2 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Wichita State Shockers | ESPN | 27 | 31.1 | 8.4 | 5.0 | 1.6 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Wichita State Shockers | ESPN | 5 | 26.2 | 11.4 | 5.0 | 1.0 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Wichita State Shockers | ESPN | 7 | 24.7 | 6.7 | 4.4 | 0.7 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Wichita State Shockers | ESPN | 7 | 28.6 | 12.4 | 6.0 | 1.3 |
Season Averages — 2018-2019
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 7 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 28.6 | 12.4 | 6.0 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 6.9 | 12.1 | 52.1% | 33.3% | 80.0% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 7 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Texas A&M | 34 | 28.7 | 9.5 | 5.7 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 8.0 | 8.8 | 39.2% | 31.0% | 77.1% | 52.0 | 47.3 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Wichita State Shockers | 27 | 31.1 | 8.4 | 5.0 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 7.2 | 8.1 | 35.1% | 27.9% | 78.0% | 51.6 | 43.0 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Wichita State Shockers | 5 | 26.2 | 11.4 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 8.4 | 8.6 | 40.5% | 38.5% | 86.7% | 58.6 | 52.4 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Wichita State Shockers | 7 | 24.7 | 6.7 | 4.4 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 8.0 | 3.6 | 25.0% | 25.8% | 84.6% | 38.1 | 32.1 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Wichita State Shockers | 7 | 28.6 | 12.4 | 6.0 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 6.9 | 12.1 | 52.1% | 33.3% | 80.0% | 76.6 | 60.4 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 7 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-04-02 | @ | Lipscomb Bisons | L | 64-71 | 26 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 17.0 | - |
| 2019-03-16 | @ | Cincinnati Bearcats | L | 63-66 | 26 | 1-8 | 1-6 | 1-2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2.0 | - |
| 2019-03-15 | @ | Temple Owls | W | 80-74 | 38 | 6-11 | 1-4 | 6-7 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 22.0 | - |
| 2019-03-14 | vs | East Carolina Pirate | W | 73-57 | 25 | 5-7 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 11.0 | - |
| 2019-01-12 | @ | Houston Cougars | L | 70-79 | 31 | 3-7 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 4.0 | - |
| 2018-11-25 | vs | Rice Owls | W | 90-61 | 28 | 3-6 | 1-3 | 4-4 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 15.0 | - |
| 2018-11-18 | vs | Alabama Crimson Tide | L | 86-90 | 26 | 7-9 | 1-2 | 4-5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 14.0 | - |