Nate Hinton
Team: Houston
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for N. Hinton. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | GLEAGUE | Memphis Hustle | NBA Stats | 19 | 32.6 | 18.2 | 7.9 | 3.2 |
| 2024-2025 | GLEAGUE | Rio Grande Valley Vipers | NBA Stats | 6 | 25.8 | 12.3 | 7.2 | 4.0 |
| 2024-2025 | GLEAGUE | Memphis Hustle | NBA Stats | 31 | 30.1 | 11.9 | 9.1 | 3.2 |
| 2023-2024 | NBA | Houston Rockets | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023-2024 | GLEAGUE | Rio Grande Valley Vipers | NBA Stats | 24 | 30.8 | 14.7 | 7.6 | 4.8 |
| 2022-2023 | GLEAGUE | Cleveland Charge | NBA Stats | 27 | 34.0 | 12.0 | 6.4 | 2.3 |
| 2021-2022 | NBA | Indiana Pacers | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021-2022 | GLEAGUE | Noblesville Boom | NBA Stats | 33 | 37.6 | 18.1 | 8.9 | 2.2 |
| 2020-2021 | NBA | Dallas Mavericks | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020-2021 | GLEAGUE | Santa Cruz Warriors | NBA Stats | 10 | 23.0 | 10.6 | 7.0 | 1.5 |
| 2020-2021 | GLEAGUE | Long Island Nets | NBA Stats | 2 | 8.4 | 5.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Houston | ESPN | 20 | 29.9 | 9.1 | 7.7 | 2.0 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Houston | ESPN | 31 | 18.6 | 7.0 | 4.4 | 1.2 |
Season Averages — 2019-2020
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 20 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | 29.9 | 9.1 | 7.7 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 6.1 | 13.0 | 36.9% | 34.6% | 84.4% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 20 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Houston | 20 | 29.9 | 9.1 | 7.7 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 6.1 | 13.0 | 36.9% | 34.6% | 84.4% | 66.5 | 44.3 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Houston | 31 | 18.6 | 7.0 | 4.4 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 5.8 | 7.0 | 40.8% | 33.8% | 88.9% | 53.8 | 47.5 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 20 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-03-08 | vs | Memphis Tigers | W | 64-57 | 29 | 6-10 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 14.0 | - |
| 2020-03-05 | @ | UConn Huskies | L | 71-77 | 21 | 4-6 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 11.0 | - |
| 2020-03-01 | vs | Cincinnati Bearcats | W | 68-55 | 33 | 4-11 | 2-4 | 6-6 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 13.0 | - |
| 2020-02-22 | @ | Memphis Tigers | L | 59-60 | 33 | 2-4 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 17.0 | - |
| 2020-02-19 | vs | Tulsa Golden Hurrica | W | 76-43 | 32 | 2-8 | 1-5 | 10-10 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 15.0 | - |
| 2020-02-15 | @ | SMU Mustangs | L | 72-73 | 44 | 3-8 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 9.0 | - |
| 2020-02-12 | @ | South Florida Bulls | W | 62-58 | 26 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4.0 | - |
| 2020-02-09 | vs | Wichita State Shocke | W | 76-43 | 28 | 4-6 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 15.0 | - |
| 2020-02-06 | vs | Tulane Green Wave | W | 75-62 | 33 | 5-9 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 22.0 | - |
| 2020-02-01 | @ | Cincinnati Bearcats | L | 62-64 | 35 | 5-13 | 2-6 | 4-4 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 13.0 | - |
| 2020-01-29 | @ | East Carolina Pirate | W | 69-59 | 33 | 2-9 | 0-2 | 2-4 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 9.0 | - |
| 2020-01-26 | vs | South Florida Bulls | W | 68-49 | 28 | 2-9 | 0-5 | 0-0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3.0 | - |
| 2020-01-23 | vs | UConn Huskies | W | 63-59 | 15 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2020-01-18 | @ | Wichita State Shocke | W | 65-54 | 36 | 1-6 | 1-2 | 2-4 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 10.0 | - |
| 2020-01-07 | @ | Temple Owls | W | 78-74 | 36 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 30.0 | - |
| 2019-12-25 | @ | Washington Huskies | W | 75-71 | 22 | 2-9 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 9.0 | - |
| 2019-12-23 | @ | Georgia Tech Yellow | W | 70-59 | 32 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 15.0 | - |
| 2019-12-11 | vs | UT Arlington Maveric | W | 71-63 | 31 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 25 | 34.0 | - |
| 2019-11-22 | @ | Oregon Ducks | L | 66-78 | 22 | 2-9 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2.0 | - |
| 2019-11-12 | vs | Alabama State Hornet | W | 84-56 | 29 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 14.0 | - |