Mohamed Thiam
Team: New Mexico State
Position: C
Season Averages — 2018-2019
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 21 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | 11.5 | 4.3 | 4.1 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 7.3 | 30.4% | 21.4% | 50.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2018-2019: 20 games, 238.3 minutes, 865.7 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2018-2019. Plus/minus scope: 20 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -2.67 | 3862 | 238 | 865 | +77 | +3.9 | +12.9 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2018-2019
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -2.67 (#3862) | SE 2.94 | Poss 866 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -2.67 (#3862) | Off -2.54 | Def -0.13 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +8.89 (#663) | PM/G +3.9 | PM/40 +12.9 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 21 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Iona | 18 | 15.0 | 3.8 | 2.8 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 1.7 | 5.6 | 45.2% | 31.6% | - | 111.3 | 54.8 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | New Mexico State | 21 | 11.5 | 4.3 | 4.1 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 7.3 | 30.4% | 21.4% | 50.0% | 188.4 | 37.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 21 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-03-16 | vs | Grand Canyon Lopes | W | 89-57 | 3 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2019-03-15 | vs | UT Rio Grande Valley | W | 79-72 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2019-03-14 | vs | Chicago State Cougar | W | 86-49 | 12 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 8.0 | - |
| 2019-02-28 | @ | Kansas City Roos | W | 75-55 | 15 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9.0 | - |
| 2019-02-23 | vs | UT Rio Grande Valley | W | 88-79 | 8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2019-02-19 | vs | Texas A&M Internatio | W | 80-42 | 17 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 18.0 | - |
| 2019-02-14 | vs | Utah Valley Wolverin | W | 84-77 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5.0 | - |
| 2019-02-07 | @ | Cal State Bakersfiel | W | 71-70 | 12 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 12.0 | - |
| 2019-02-02 | vs | Chicago State Cougar | W | 83-39 | 16 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 17.0 | - |
| 2019-01-31 | vs | Kansas City Roos | W | 70-54 | 12 | 2-6 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2.0 | - |
| 2019-01-17 | @ | Seattle U Redhawks | W | 87-60 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2018-12-30 | @ | Colorado State Rams | W | 88-68 | 13 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6.0 | - |
| 2018-12-19 | vs | Cal State Northridge | W | 92-57 | 15 | 3-9 | 1-5 | 1-2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5.0 | - |
| 2018-12-17 | vs | Northern Colorado Be | W | 74-62 | 7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2018-12-04 | vs | New Mexico Lobos | W | 100-65 | 16 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 11.0 | - |
| 2018-12-01 | vs | Washington State Cou | W | 69-63 | 10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2018-11-28 | @ | UTEP Miners | W | 62-58 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2018-11-21 | vs | Eastern New Mexico G | W | 92-65 | 19 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 15.0 | - |
| 2018-11-17 | @ | New Mexico Lobos | W | 98-94 | 22 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 17.0 | - |
| 2018-11-14 | vs | Saint Mary's Gaels | L | 58-73 | 13 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7.0 | - |
| 2018-11-09 | vs | UTEP Miners | W | 96-69 | 12 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 11.0 | - |