Quinton Johnson
Team: UT Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros
Position: G
Season Averages โ 2020-2021
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 25.7 | 7.7 | 5.3 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 6.7 | 6.3 | 25.0% | 21.4% | 58.8% |
Model Outputs โ 2020-2021
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More โ | -1.21 (#1340) | Pts For -1.21 | Prevent +0.24 | Net -0.97 | Min 77 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More โ | +0.24 (#1339) | Pts For -1.21 | Prevent +0.24 | Net -0.97 | Min 77 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More โ | -0.97 (#1615) | Pts For -1.21 | Prevent +0.24 | Net -0.97 | Min 77 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More โ | -0.56 (#1346) | Reb For -0.56 | Prevent -0.02 | Net -0.57 | Min 77 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More โ | -0.02 (#1470) | Reb For -0.56 | Prevent -0.02 | Net -0.57 | Min 77 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More โ | +0.05 (#662) | OReb For +0.05 | Prevent +0.06 | Net +0.11 | Min 77 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More โ | +0.06 (#597) | OReb For +0.05 | Prevent +0.06 | Net +0.11 | Min 77 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More โ | +0.11 (#506) | OReb For +0.05 | Prevent +0.06 | Net +0.11 | Min 77 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More โ | -0.28 (#1566) | DReb For -0.28 | Prevent -0.40 | Net -0.68 | Min 77 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More โ | -0.40 (#1685) | DReb For -0.28 | Prevent -0.40 | Net -0.68 | Min 77 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More โ | -0.68 (#1750) | DReb For -0.28 | Prevent -0.40 | Net -0.68 | Min 77 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More โ | -0.57 (#1612) | Reb For -0.56 | Prevent -0.02 | Net -0.57 | Min 77 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More โ | -0.27 (#1337) | Ast For -0.27 | Prevent +0.03 | Net -0.24 | Min 77 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More โ | +0.03 (#1254) | Ast For -0.27 | Prevent +0.03 | Net -0.24 | Min 77 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More โ | -0.24 (#1471) | Ast For -0.27 | Prevent +0.03 | Net -0.24 | Min 77 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More โ | -0.13 (#1481) | 3PM For -0.13 | Prevent -0.09 | Net -0.22 | Min 77 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More โ | -0.09 (#1460) | 3PM For -0.13 | Prevent -0.09 | Net -0.22 | Min 77 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More โ | -0.22 (#1618) | 3PM For -0.13 | Prevent -0.09 | Net -0.22 | Min 77 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More โ | -0.13 (#1158) | Stocks For -0.13 | Prevent +0.18 | Net +0.05 | Min 77 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More โ | +0.18 (#481) | Stocks For -0.13 | Prevent +0.18 | Net +0.05 | Min 77 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More โ | +0.05 (#783) | Stocks For -0.13 | Prevent +0.18 | Net +0.05 | Min 77 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More โ | +0.11 (#768) | TOV For +0.11 | Prevent +0.05 | Net +0.16 | Min 77 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More โ | +0.05 (#350) | TOV For +0.11 | Prevent +0.05 | Net +0.16 | Min 77 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More โ | +0.16 (#374) | TOV For +0.11 | Prevent +0.05 | Net +0.16 | Min 77 |
Career Stats
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | UT Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros | 20 | 21.1 | 6.1 | 3.4 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 4.8 | 5.3 | 41.1% | 37.0% | 73.0% | 54.8 | 50.0 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | UT Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros | 3 | 25.7 | 7.7 | 5.3 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 6.7 | 6.3 | 25.0% | 21.4% | 58.8% | 41.8 | 32.5 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | UT Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros | 2 | 27.0 | 18.0 | 6.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 6.0 | 18.5 | 58.3% | 60.0% | - | 150.0 | 70.8 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-03-11 | @ | New Mexico State Agg | L | 61-77 | 35 | 1-6 | 0-4 | 2-2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-03-05 | vs | Tarleton State Texan | L | 47-65 | 19 | 2-9 | 2-7 | 0-1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2.0 | - |
| 2020-11-25 | @ | Texas Longhorns | L | 55-91 | 23 | 2-5 | 1-3 | 8-14 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 16.0 | - |