Michael Dunne
Team: Hartford Hawks
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 110 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 2 of 111 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 34.3% | 34.2% | 75.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2022-2023: 19 games, 657.9 minutes, 2165.0 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2022-2023. Plus/minus scope: 19 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.10 | 2680 | 657 | 2165 | -225 | -11.8 | -13.7 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2022-2023
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -1.10 (#2680) | SE 3.20 | Poss 2165 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -1.10 (#2680) | Off -0.03 | Def -1.07 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -10.39 (#4505) | PM/G -11.8 | PM/40 -13.7 |
Shot Chart — 2022-2023
4/8 FG (50.0%), 8 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 4 | 8 | 50.0 | 100.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 110 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 2 of 111 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Hartford Hawks | 28 | 34.4 | 10.1 | 3.5 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 1.9 | 9.7 | 6.0 | 33.2% | 32.6% | 76.3% | 49.4 | 47.0 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Hartford Hawks | 23 | 9.4 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 29.5% | 30.8% | 100.0% | 55.2 | 43.2 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Hartford Hawks | 22 | 10.2 | 3.2 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 2.1 | 3.2 | 34.8% | 32.5% | 85.7% | 71.3 | 48.9 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Hartford Hawks | 24 | 10.1 | 2.6 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 2.2 | 2.5 | 36.5% | 40.5% | 50.0% | 58.6 | 52.9 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Hartford Hawks | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 70.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 114.9 | 100.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2022-2023
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 110 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 2 of 111 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
The latest season's 28 of 111 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-02-19 | @ | Chicago State Cougar | L | 53-75 | 37 | 5-11 | 5-10 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 5.0 | - |
| 2023-02-16 | vs | Merrimack Warriors | L | 59-67 | 38 | 4-11 | 1-6 | 3-3 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 7.0 | - |
| 2023-02-13 | @ | South Alabama Jaguar | L | 53-77 | 39 | 3-13 | 2-9 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8 | -1.0 | - |
| 2023-02-08 | vs | Central Connecticut | L | 73-82 | 40 | 7-14 | 7-14 | 3-3 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 18.0 | - |
| 2023-02-06 | vs | UMass Lowell River H | L | 48-70 | 37 | 3-7 | 3-7 | 2-4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 7.0 | - |
| 2023-02-04 | vs | Chicago State Cougar | L | 49-62 | 37 | 0-6 | 0-6 | 0-0 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.0 | - |
| 2023-01-25 | vs | Stonehill Skyhawks | W | 73-56 | 37 | 3-9 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 10.0 | - |
| 2023-01-23 | vs | Pennsylvania Quakers | L | 52-76 | 37 | 2-8 | 1-7 | 0-1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4.0 | - |
| 2023-01-18 | @ | Morgan State Bears | L | 84-92 | 36 | 5-14 | 4-12 | 3-4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 8.0 | - |
| 2023-01-16 | @ | UMBC Retrievers | L | 62-87 | 32 | 6-13 | 6-11 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 8.0 | - |
| 2023-01-10 | @ | St. Francis Brooklyn | L | 73-78 | 37 | 5-12 | 5-12 | 0-0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 11.0 | - |
| 2023-01-07 | @ | Sacred Heart Pioneer | L | 71-78 | 39 | 6-15 | 5-13 | 0-0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 6.0 | - |
| 2022-12-30 | vs | Morgan State Bears | L | 54-61 | 33 | 3-8 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-12-22 | @ | San Francisco Dons | L | 53-85 | 38 | 3-10 | 3-8 | 6-6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 7.0 | - |
| 2022-12-17 | vs | St. Francis Brooklyn | L | 51-67 | 36 | 1-8 | 1-6 | 1-2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | -2.0 | - |
| 2022-12-13 | vs | Saint Peter's Peacoc | L | 57-58 | 37 | 1-10 | 1-10 | 3-3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | -1.0 | - |
| 2022-12-06 | @ | St. Francis Brooklyn | L | 50-68 | 35 | 5-8 | 5-8 | 1-1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 13.0 | - |
| 2022-12-04 | vs | Brown Bears | L | 51-65 | 33 | 2-7 | 2-7 | 0-1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-11-30 | vs | Fairleigh Dickinson | W | 74-66 | 35 | 4-9 | 3-7 | 0-1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 8.0 | - |
| 2022-11-27 | @ | Colgate Raiders | L | 58-92 | 33 | 3-10 | 3-9 | 0-0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4.0 | - |
| 2022-11-26 | @ | Delaware Blue Hens | L | 50-78 | 31 | 1-8 | 1-7 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -2.0 | - |
| 2022-11-25 | @ | Pennsylvania Quakers | L | 55-75 | 33 | 3-8 | 3-8 | 0-1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 9.0 | - |
| 2022-11-22 | vs | FDU Florham Devils | W | 82-45 | 34 | 4-11 | 1-7 | 2-3 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 13.0 | - |
| 2022-11-19 | vs | Houghton Highlanders | W | 98-32 | 27 | 4-9 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 18.0 | - |
| 2022-11-17 | @ | Boston University Te | L | 66-102 | 31 | 4-8 | 4-8 | 2-2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 7.0 | - |
| 2022-11-12 | @ | Saint Francis Red Wo | L | 53-77 | 27 | 1-8 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -5.0 | - |
| 2022-11-10 | vs | Vermont State Lyndon | W | 85-43 | 22 | 0-5 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-11-08 | vs | Sacred Heart Pioneer | L | 70-77 | 32 | 2-11 | 2-7 | 3-3 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 4.0 | - |