Au'Diese Toney
Team: Pittsburgh
Position: G
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for Au'Diese Toney. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | GLEAGUE | Noblesville Boom | NBA Stats | 26 | 30.5 | 12.2 | 3.8 | 1.8 |
| 2023-2024 | GLEAGUE | Grand Rapids Gold | NBA Stats | 28 | 32.8 | 12.0 | 5.8 | 1.6 |
| 2022-2023 | GLEAGUE | Osceola Magic | NBA Stats | 28 | 20.8 | 8.3 | 4.5 | 1.0 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Arkansas | ESPN | 36 | 32.4 | 10.5 | 5.2 | 0.8 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Pittsburgh | ESPN | 2 | 37.0 | 11.0 | 4.5 | 1.5 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Pittsburgh | ESPN | 7 | 33.4 | 11.6 | 5.0 | 1.4 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Pittsburgh | ESPN | 10 | 25.8 | 6.6 | 4.2 | 0.8 |
Season Averages — 2020-2021
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 37.0 | 11.0 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 6.5 | 10.5 | 61.5% | 33.3% | 83.3% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Arkansas | 36 | 32.4 | 10.5 | 5.2 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 6.7 | 9.7 | 52.1% | 29.0% | 78.1% | 61.5 | 54.0 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Pittsburgh | 2 | 37.0 | 11.0 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 6.5 | 10.5 | 61.5% | 33.3% | 83.3% | 70.3 | 65.4 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Pittsburgh | 7 | 33.4 | 11.6 | 5.0 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 7.7 | 10.3 | 50.0% | 52.9% | 70.0% | 69.3 | 58.3 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Pittsburgh | 10 | 25.8 | 6.6 | 4.2 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 6.2 | 4.8 | 37.1% | 33.3% | 63.2% | 46.9 | 41.9 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-02-06 | @ | Virginia Cavaliers | L | 66-73 | 38 | 4-6 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 5.0 | - |
| 2021-02-03 | vs | Virginia Tech Hokies | W | 83-72 | 36 | 4-7 | 1-2 | 5-5 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 16.0 | - |