Nate Laszewski
Team: Notre Dame
Season Averages β 2021-2022
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 postseason, 27 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 | 28.5 | 9.4 | 6.4 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 14.3 | 50.7% | 36.4% | 87.5% |
Plus/minus sample β 2021-2022: 31 games, 864.3 minutes, 2856.3 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2021-2022. Plus/minus scope: 31 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +1.12 | 935 | 864 | 2856 | +85 | +2.7 | +3.9 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs β 2021-2022
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | +1.12 (#935) | SE 2.48 | Poss 2856 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | +1.12 (#935) | Off +0.48 | Def +0.64 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | +2.98 (#734) | PM/G +2.7 | PM/40 +3.9 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | +2.84 (#1939) | Pts For +2.84 | Prevent -3.83 | Net -1.00 | Min 855 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | -3.83 (#3044) | Pts For +2.84 | Prevent -3.83 | Net -1.00 | Min 855 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | -1.00 (#2917) | Pts For +2.84 | Prevent -3.83 | Net -1.00 | Min 855 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | +6.58 (#1141) | Reb For +6.58 | Prevent -12.03 | Net -5.45 | Min 855 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | -12.03 (#3488) | Reb For +6.58 | Prevent -12.03 | Net -5.45 | Min 855 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | -0.28 (#3270) | OReb For -0.28 | Prevent +0.01 | Net -0.27 | Min 855 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | +0.01 (#2508) | OReb For -0.28 | Prevent +0.01 | Net -0.27 | Min 855 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | -0.27 (#3980) | OReb For -0.28 | Prevent +0.01 | Net -0.27 | Min 855 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | +0.01 (#1482) | DReb For +0.01 | Prevent +0.14 | Net +0.15 | Min 855 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | +0.14 (#2079) | DReb For +0.01 | Prevent +0.14 | Net +0.15 | Min 855 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | +0.15 (#628) | DReb For +0.01 | Prevent +0.14 | Net +0.15 | Min 855 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | -5.45 (#3075) | Reb For +6.58 | Prevent -12.03 | Net -5.45 | Min 855 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | +0.99 (#1675) | Ast For +0.99 | Prevent -16.59 | Net -15.61 | Min 855 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | -16.59 (#3983) | Ast For +0.99 | Prevent -16.59 | Net -15.61 | Min 855 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | -15.61 (#3883) | Ast For +0.99 | Prevent -16.59 | Net -15.61 | Min 855 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | -0.17 (#3036) | 3PM For -0.17 | Prevent +0.40 | Net +0.23 | Min 855 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | +0.40 (#403) | 3PM For -0.17 | Prevent +0.40 | Net +0.23 | Min 855 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | +0.23 (#515) | 3PM For -0.17 | Prevent +0.40 | Net +0.23 | Min 855 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | -7.13 (#3901) | Stocks For -7.13 | Prevent -17.42 | Net -24.56 | Min 855 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | -17.42 (#4106) | Stocks For -7.13 | Prevent -17.42 | Net -24.56 | Min 855 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | -24.56 (#4125) | Stocks For -7.13 | Prevent -17.42 | Net -24.56 | Min 855 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | +8.75 (#291) | TOV For +8.75 | Prevent +13.58 | Net +22.32 | Min 855 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | +13.58 (#185) | TOV For +8.75 | Prevent +13.58 | Net +22.32 | Min 855 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | +22.32 (#135) | TOV For +8.75 | Prevent +13.58 | Net +22.32 | Min 855 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 postseason, 27 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Notre Dame | 32 | 34.2 | 13.7 | 7.2 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 8.8 | 13.2 | 50.9% | 39.2% | 84.7% | 66.0 | 60.8 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Notre Dame | 30 | 28.5 | 9.4 | 6.4 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 14.3 | 50.7% | 36.4% | 87.5% | 189.8 | 62.7 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Notre Dame | 8 | 30.9 | 12.8 | 6.2 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 6.5 | 12.9 | 55.8% | 31.6% | 76.0% | 68.9 | 61.5 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Notre Dame | 7 | 19.3 | 4.4 | 4.4 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 4.3 | 4.7 | 26.7% | 22.2% | 66.7% | 47.5 | 33.3 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Notre Dame | 12 | 19.0 | 6.5 | 2.7 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 6.2 | 3.7 | 33.3% | 29.1% | 92.3% | 48.3 | 44.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 postseason, 27 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-03-20 | @ | Texas Tech Red Raide | L | 53-59 | 25 | 1-6 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-03-18 | @ | Alabama Crimson Tide | W | 78-64 | 30 | 3-4 | 2-3 | 2-2 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 11.0 | - |
| 2022-03-16 | @ | Rutgers Scarlet Knig | W | 89-87 | 37 | 6-8 | 2-4 | 4-5 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 18.0 | - |
| 2022-03-10 | vs | Virginia Tech Hokies | L | 80-87 | 38 | 5-9 | 1-4 | 1-1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 15.0 | - |
| 2022-03-05 | vs | Pittsburgh Panthers | W | 78-54 | 29 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 24.0 | - |
| 2022-03-02 | @ | Florida State Semino | L | 70-74 | 28 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 9.0 | - |
| 2022-02-26 | vs | Georgia Tech Yellow | W | 90-56 | 22 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 18.0 | - |
| 2022-02-23 | vs | Syracuse Orange | W | 79-69 | 27 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 21.0 | - |
| 2022-02-19 | @ | Wake Forest Demon De | L | 74-79 | 29 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 13.0 | - |
| 2022-02-16 | vs | Boston College Eagle | W | 99-95 | 33 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 22.0 | - |
| 2022-02-12 | @ | Clemson Tigers | W | 76-61 | 16 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-02-05 | @ | NC State Wolfpack | W | 69-57 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-02-02 | @ | Miami Hurricanes | W | 68-64 | 27 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 8.0 | - |
| 2022-01-31 | vs | Duke Blue Devils | L | 43-57 | 30 | 1-5 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5.0 | - |
| 2022-01-29 | vs | Virginia Cavaliers | W | 69-65 | 28 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 25.0 | - |
| 2022-01-26 | vs | NC State Wolfpack | W | 73-65 | 35 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 30.0 | - |
| 2022-01-22 | @ | Louisville Cardinals | W | 82-70 | 33 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 13.0 | - |
| 2022-01-17 | @ | Howard Bison | W | 71-68 | 32 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 31.0 | - |
| 2022-01-15 | @ | Virginia Tech Hokies | L | 73-79 | 33 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 9.0 | - |
| 2022-01-12 | vs | Clemson Tigers | W | 72-56 | 36 | 2-4 | 1-3 | 3-4 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 20.0 | - |
| 2021-12-28 | @ | Pittsburgh Panthers | W | 68-67 | 26 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 10.0 | - |
| 2021-12-22 | vs | Texas A&M-Corpus Chr | W | 83-73 | 21 | 2-5 | 2-5 | 2-2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 7.0 | - |
| 2021-12-20 | vs | Western Michigan Bro | W | 85-52 | 28 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 16.0 | - |
| 2021-12-18 | vs | Indiana Hoosiers | L | 56-64 | 26 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5.0 | - |
| 2021-12-11 | vs | Kentucky Wildcats | W | 66-62 | 29 | 3-8 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-12-03 | @ | Boston College Eagle | L | 57-73 | 30 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 18.0 | - |
| 2021-11-29 | @ | Illinois Fighting Il | L | 72-82 | 32 | 5-9 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 10.0 | - |
| 2021-11-23 | @ | Chaminade Silverswor | W | 90-64 | 33 | 6-9 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 26.0 | - |
| 2021-11-22 | vs | Saint Mary's Gaels | L | 59-62 | 26 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8.0 | - |
| 2021-11-16 | vs | High Point Panthers | W | 70-61 | 31 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 31.0 | - |